Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Greater Chapel Hill

668 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 108 Pine St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$550

    108 Pine St Unit 6

    108 Pine St, Carrboro, NC 27510
  2. Building Photo - 303 Smith Level Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$625
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$625

    303 Smith Level Rd

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  3. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$650

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit B14

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  4. 4 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$665
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$665

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit E23

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  5. Building Photo - 303 Smith Level Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $735
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$735
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$735

    303 Smith Level Rd

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  6. Building Photo - Berkshire 54
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $910+
    2 BEDS
    $949+

    Berkshire 54

    112 Hwy 54 Bypass, Carrboro, NC 27510
  7. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $1,141+
    2 BEDS
    $1,172+
    3 BEDS
    $1,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,022 - $1,587
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,706

    Heritage Apartments

    405 Thomas Burke Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    (984) 217-6172
  8. Interior Photo - River View
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,134+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,584

    River View

    201 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 363-4962
  9. Building Photo - Shortbread Lofts
    2 BEDS
    $1,170+
    3 BEDS
    $1,110+
    4 BEDS
    $1,095+

    Shortbread Lofts

    333 W Rosemary St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  10. Building Photo - Laurel Ridge Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Laurel Ridge Apartments

    1100 W Highway 54 Byp, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,714+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $1,837
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,739

    Bridges at Chapel Hill

    142 BPW Club Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 217-9113
  12. Price Drop. $413 Off
    1 BED
    $1,257+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    3 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $1,851
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,875

    Pinewood Station

    600 S Churton St, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    (984) 217-5513
  13. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,230
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,321

    Collins Crossing

    501 Jones Ferry Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 364-8170
  14. Price Drop. $369 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,276+
    3 BEDS
    $1,840+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $3,313
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $2,135

    Autumn Woods

    222 Old Fayetteville Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 369-9706
  15. Building Photo - Poplar Place
    1 BED
    $1,294+
    2 BEDS
    $1,218+

    Poplar Place

    605 Jones Ferry Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,336+
    2 BEDS
    $1,439+
    3 BEDS
    $1,426+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,765
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $1,776

    Patriots Pointe

    100 Patriots Pointe Dr, Hillsborough, NC 27278
    (984) 217-4840
  17. Price Drop. $540 Off
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,707+
    3 BEDS
    $2,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,262 - $5,786
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,104

    Notting Hill

    100 Drew Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 229-9631
  18. Building Photo - 1515 Partridgeberry Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275

    1515 Partridgeberry Rd Unit B

    1515 Partridgeberry Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  19. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+
    3 BEDS
    $1,872+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $6,091
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $6,133

    Avana 55Twelve

    5512 Sunlight Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    (984) 217-5464
  20. Building Photo - 1416 Old Lystra Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    1416 Old Lystra Rd Unit 6

    1416 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  21. Building Photo - 1416 Old Lystra Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    1416 Old Lystra Rd Unit 3

    1416 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  22. Building Photo - 104 Friar Ln
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    104 Friar Ln

    104 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 203-6561
Showing 42 of 91 results, Page 1 of 3

Chapel Hill at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chapel Hill

Greater Chapel Hill Neighborhood in Chapel Hill, NC

When looking for cheap apartments in Greater Chapel Hill, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Greater Chapel Hill.