Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Chapel Hill, NC

168 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $239 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,314
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,153 - $1,812
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,505

    Shadowood

    110 Piney Mountain Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 217-2766
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,227
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,757
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,714

    Sunstone Apartments

    208 Conner Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 363-2537
  3. Price Drop. $223 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,276
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,912
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $1,554

    Autumn Woods

    222 Old Fayetteville Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 369-9706
  4. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,230
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,321

    Collins Crossing

    501 Jones Ferry Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 364-8170
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,486
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,381
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486

    Haven at Patterson Place

    5110 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    (984) 217-2083
  6. Interior Photo - River View
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,314
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,384

    River View

    201 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 363-4962
  7. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,283
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $2,561
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,283 - $1,613

    Crosstown at Chapel Hill

    6123 Farrington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (984) 369-9083
  8. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    104 Friar Ln

    104 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 203-6561
  9. Building Photo - 1412 Old Lystra Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395

    1412 Old Lystra Rd Unit 3

    1412 Old Lystra Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  10. Building Photo - 1515 Partridgeberry Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275

    1515 Partridgeberry Rd Unit B

    1515 Partridgeberry Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  11. Building Photo - Chapel View
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,314

    Chapel View

    2701 Homestead Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  12. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $949

    Berkshire 54

    112 Hwy 54 Bypass, Carrboro, NC 27510

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Chapel Hill at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,519
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chapel Hill
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chapel Hill

Chapel Hill, NC Apartments for Rent

Chapel Hill was founded in 1793 and centers around Franklin Street, home to the University of North Carolina and a key part of North Carolina's Research Triangle region. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Chapel Hill, you'll discover a market with options ranging from studio apartments averaging $1,486 per month to spacious three-bedroom units at around $2,564, accommodating various budgets and lifestyles. The town spans 22 square miles and maintains a median household income of approximately $81,814, reflecting a stable economic foundation built on education, healthcare, and research sectors.