Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Chapel Hill, NC with Gym/Fitness Center

2,088 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,714+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $1,837
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,739

    Bridges at Chapel Hill

    142 BPW Club Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 217-9113
  2. Price Drop. $540 Off
    1 BED
    $1,313+
    2 BEDS
    $1,742+
    3 BEDS
    $1,980+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,271 - $5,667
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,313 - $2,064

    Notting Hill

    100 Drew Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 229-9631
  3. Interior Photo - River View
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,134+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,584

    River View

    201 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 363-4962
  4. Price Drop. $203 Off
    1 BED
    $1,068+
    2 BEDS
    $1,258+
    3 BEDS
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,015 - $3,480
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,918

    Crosstown at Chapel Hill

    6123 Farrington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (984) 369-9083
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $1,490+
    4 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,695
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,695

    Union Chapel Hill

    425 Hillsborough St, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
    (984) 207-3785
  6. 1 BED
    $2,031+
    2 BEDS
    $2,634+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,932 - $3,005
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,031 - $3,104

    Overture Chapel Hill

    5910 Farrington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
    (844) 596-1952
  7. Building Photo - Laurel Ridge Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,599+

    Laurel Ridge Apartments

    1100 W Highway 54 Byp, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  8. 2 BEDS
    $1,170+
    3 BEDS
    $1,110+
    4 BEDS
    $1,095+

    Shortbread Lofts

    333 W Rosemary St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  9. Building Photo - 153 Abercorn Cir
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,100

    153 Abercorn Cir

    153 Abercorn Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  10. Building Photo - Regent Place
    2 BEDS
    $1,652+
    3 BEDS
    $1,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,965
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $1,967

    Regent Place

    100 Regent Pl, Chapel Hill, NC 27514
  11. Building Photo - Chapel View
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,321+

    Chapel View

    2701 Homestead Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  12. 1 BED
    $1,289+
    2 BEDS
    $1,218+

    Poplar Place

    605 Jones Ferry Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
Showing 42 of 66 results, Page 2 of 2

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Chapel Hill at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,518
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chapel Hill
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chapel Hill

Renting in Chapel Hill

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chapel Hill

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,597 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,597 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,447 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
768 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
752 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
752 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
609 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School