Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in Carrboro, NC

241 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,276+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,206 - $1,972
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,276 - $1,300

    Autumn Woods

    222 Old Fayetteville Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 369-9706
  2. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,230
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,321

    Collins Crossing

    501 Jones Ferry Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 364-8170
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,167 - $1,581
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,360

    Bridges at Chapel Hill

    142 BPW Club Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 217-9113
  4. Interior Photo - River View
    Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,134+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,134 - $1,584

    River View

    201 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    (984) 363-4962
  5. Building Photo - Laurel Ridge Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,135+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+

    Laurel Ridge Apartments

    1100 W Highway 54 Byp, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,170+
    3 BEDS
    $1,110+
    4 BEDS
    $1,095+

    Shortbread Lofts

    333 W Rosemary St, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  7. Building Photo - 303 Smith Level Rd
    4 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$665
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$665

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit E23

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  8. Building Photo - 303 Smith Level Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $735
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$735
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$735

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit D24

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$550

    108 Pine St Unit 6

    108 Pine St, Carrboro, NC 27510
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$650

    303 Smith Level Rd Unit B14

    303 Smith Level Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516
  11. Building Photo - Berkshire 54
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $910+
    2 BEDS
    $949+

    Berkshire 54