- Holbrook Apartments
Apartments for Rent in Suffolk County, NY
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,700+2 BEDS$3,215+
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,205+
Willow Lake Apartments
44 Route 25A, Smithtown, NY 11787 -
Rent Special|
-
-
Price Drop. $431 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,785+2 BEDS$2,879+3 BEDS$5,045+Base Rent$2,701 - $4,971Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,785 - $5,055
New Village at Patchogue
1 Village Grn, Patchogue, NY 11772 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,315+1 BED$2,701+2 BEDS$3,125+3 BEDS$3,695+
Renaissance Hills
1710 Devonshire Rd, Hauppauge, NY 11788 -
|1 BED$2,649+2 BEDS$2,999+3 BEDS$3,674+
Rosemont Brookhaven
1220 Orchid Cir, Bellport Village, NY 11713 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,600+
Renaissance Bay
200 La Bonne Vie Dr, Patchogue, NY 11772 -
Good Value1 BED$2,825+2 BEDS$3,350+3 BEDS$4,450+
Fairfield The Wel At Lindenhurst
75 E Hoffman Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 -
Discounts|1 BED$2,415+2 BEDS$2,985+
Fairfield Courtyard at Bayport
100 Terrace, Bayport, NY 11705 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,125+1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$3,150+
Fairfield Townhomes at Islip
75 Circle Dr, Central Islip, NY 11722 -
|
-
|
-
STUDIO$2,725+1 BED$3,350+2 BEDS$3,850+
Greenview Estate House
4180 Sunrise Hwy, Oakdale, NY 11769 -
Discounts|1 BED$2,330+2 BEDS$2,840+
Fairfield Village At Coram
1 Brookwood Dr, Coram, NY 11727 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,645+2 BEDS$3,155+
Fairfield Broadway Knolls At Holbrook
2200 Dolphin Ln, Holbrook, NY 11741 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,405+2 BEDS$2,815+
Fairfield Village At Middle Island
248 Lake Pointe Cir, Middle Island, NY 11953 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,171+2 BEDS$3,629+Base Rent$3,064 - $4,898Required Monthly Fees$107Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,171 - $4,201
Alston at Station Yards
1000 Mill Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,497+1 BED$2,987+2 BEDS$3,930+3 BEDS$4,522+Base Rent$2,365 - $5,009Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,497 - $5,141
The Core
3 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779 -
|STUDIO$2,026+1 BED$2,334+2 BEDS$2,712+3 BEDS$5,040+
The Belmont at Eastview
300 Carleton Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722 -
|2 BEDS$2,495
Pinewood Estates A Vibrant 55 + Community
203 Pinewoods Cres, Middle Island, NY 11953 -
Rent Special|1 BED$2,610+2 BEDS$3,245+
Fairfield Courtyard at Lake Grove
9 Williams Blvd, Lake Grove, NY 11755 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,850+2 BEDS$3,320+
Fairfield Townhouses At Holbrook
1000 Saddle Rock Rd, Holbrook, NY 11741 -
|1 BED$2,579+2 BEDS$3,181+3 BEDS$3,836+
Stonegate
100 Stonegate Way, Middle Island, NY 11953 -
1 BED$2,850+2 BEDS$3,285+
Fairfield Townhouses at Holtsville
2 Victorian Ct, Holtsville, NY 11742 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|1 BED$2,500+2 BEDS$3,115+
Fairfield Charles Pond at Coram
One Charles Pond Dr, Coram, NY 11727 -
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$3,026+2 BEDS$3,515+3 BEDS$4,975+
Heritage Spy Ring Golf Club
303 Arrowhead Ln, South Setauket, NY 11720 -
-
1 BED$1,940
Zen Long Island at Wheatley Heights 55+ Community
50 Colonial Springs Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,782Base Rent$3,700Required Monthly Fees$82Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,782
The Cornerstone at Hauppauge 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
135 Stonehenge Ln, Hauppauge, NY 11788 -
Good Value2 BEDS$3,650+3 BEDS$3,775+
Heritage Pine Hills Country Club
201 Jerusalem Hollow Rd, Manorville, NY 11949 -
2 Months Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,345+2 BEDS$2,180+Base Rent$2,180 - $2,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,180 - $2,850
Bunt Commons II: 55+ Senior Living Community
107 Wartburg Ave, Copiague, NY 11726 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,004+2 BEDS$3,493+Base Rent$2,913 - $3,607Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,004 - $3,698
The Point at Pine Ridge
1 Avalon Pines Dr, Coram, NY 11727 -
1 BED$2,570+2 BEDS$3,500+
Spruce Pond Country Club Apartments
20 Spruce Dr, Holbrook, NY 11741 -
Price Drop. $485 Off1 BED$3,595+2 BEDS$3,935+3 BEDS$4,760+
Avalon Melville
100 Court North Dr, Melville, NY 11747 -
STUDIO$2,381+1 BED$2,873+2 BEDS$3,114+
Heatherwood House at Port Jefferson
39 Piedmont Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 -
Price Drop. $888 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$2,710+Base Rent$2,235 - $2,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,235 - $2,950
Eagle Rock Apartments at Nesconset
835 Nesconset Hwy, Nesconset, NY 11767 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,150+1 BED$2,570+2 BEDS$2,935+
Mid Island Apartments
35 Penataquit Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706
Suffolk County, New York
Trivia question: what area in the US boasts the largest number of lighthouses? Answer: Suffolk County, New York, with 15 of its original 26 lighthouses still standing.
The county’s Fire Island Lighthouse was an important landmark for many transatlantic ships sailing into New York Harbor in the early 20th century. The Fire Island Lighthouse was the first sight of land for many European immigrants upon arrival in America, the first glimpse of the home of their American dream.
Many of them clearly achieved that dream, at least those remaining in Suffolk County. In 2008, Forbes magazine named Suffolk County number 24 in its list of the top 25 richest counties in America. The same publication also ranked six zip codes in the county as among the top 110 most expensive in the United States. Sagaponack, New York was rated the most expensive zip code in the nation with a median home sale price of $2,787,500. The median income for a household in the county is twice the national average at $84,767.