Apartments for Rent in Suffolk County, NY
-
1 BED$2,385+2 BEDS$2,961+
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,323+1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$3,136+
Hillcrest Village
865 Broadway Ave, Holbrook, NY 11741 -
Price Drop. $475 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,495+3 BEDS$2,855+Base Rent$2,495 - $3,784Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,495 - $3,784
Eagle Rock Apartments at Huntington Station
156 E Pulaski Rd, Huntington Station, NY 11746 -
-
Good Value1 BED$2,100+2 BEDS$2,905+
Zen Long Island at Copiague Apartment Homes
800 Cassata Dr, Copiague, NY 11726 -
1 BED$3,410+2 BEDS$3,810+3 BEDS$4,580+
Avalon Huntington Station
1700 E 5th St, Huntington Station, NY 11746 -
1 BED$1,940
Zen Long Island at Wheatley Heights 55+ Community
50 Colonial Springs Rd, Wyandanch, NY 11798 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,850+1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,900+
Mayfair Gardens
51 Mayfair Gdns, Commack, NY 11725 -
1 BED$3,000+2 BEDS$4,000+
1100 New York Avenue
1100 New York Avenue, Huntington Station, NY 11746 -
-
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $386 Off
-
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,600+
Hawthorne Living
211 Hawthorne Ave, Central Islip, NY 11722 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$3,030+
Oakwood Manor Senior Community
700 Justine Ct, Bay Shore, NY 11706 -
Good Value1 BED$3,175+2 BEDS$3,585+Greybarn Patchogue
293-305 E Main St, East Patchogue, NY 11772 -
STUDIO$2,368+1 BED$2,305+Heatherwood House at Oakdale
168 Oakdale-Bohemia Rd, Bohemia, NY 11716 -
-
1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,500+
Walden Pond at East Moriches 55+ Community
1 Clubhouse Way, East Moriches, NY 11940 -
-
1 BED$2,950+2 BEDS$3,850+
Fieldstone at Commack East
1100 Jericho Tpke, Commack, NY 11725 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,824+2 BEDS$4,671+Base Rent$3,718 - $5,500Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,824 - $5,606
The Shipyard at Port Jeff Harbor
201 W Broadway, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 -
STUDIO$2,600+1 BED$3,375+2 BEDS$3,400+
North District Lofts
57 Park Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,425+2 BEDS$2,945+
Fairfield Tudor At Bay Shore
72-78 S Clinton Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706 -
-
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$3,345
Fairfield Townhouses At West Babylon
109 Evergreen St, West Babylon, NY 11704 -
Price Drop. $532 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,899+2 BEDS$3,163+Base Rent$2,843 - $9,550Required Monthly Fees$56 - $58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,899 - $9,608
Vistas of Port Jefferson
588 N Bicycle Path, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,929+2 BEDS$3,450+3 BEDS$4,413+Base Rent$2,823 - $4,412Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,929 - $4,518
The Brio at The Boulevard
410 Princeton Rd, Yaphank, NY 11980 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,752Base Rent$3,752 - $6,067Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,752 - $4,183
The Arboretum
20 Maple Ln, Farmingville, NY 11738 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,455+1 BED$3,055+2 BEDS$4,035+3 BEDS$4,610+
Avalon Amityville
366 Broadway, Amityville, NY 11701 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,653+1 BED$3,260+2 BEDS$4,464+Base Rent$2,538 - $10,354Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,653 - $6,794
Shoregate
143 4th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$3,185+2 BEDS$3,653+3 BEDS$4,100+
Avalon Commons
313 Avalon Cir, Smithtown, NY 11787 -
Discounts1 BED$2,995+2 BEDS$3,235+
Fairfield Northport Village
425-429 Main St, Northport, NY 11768 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,459+2 BEDS$3,475+
Heatherwood House at Patchogue
99 Waverly Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,150+1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,965+
Fairfield Suburbia Gardens
381-401 Great East Neck Rd, West Babylon, NY 11704 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,390+2 BEDS$2,845+
Fairfield At Woodview Gardens
118-142 Easy St, West Sayville, NY 11796
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Bay Shore
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Downtown Bay Shore 733 Sq Ft $2,933/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Bay Shore $2,855/mo
- Brentwood $1,475/mo
- North Babylon $2,550/mo
- Islip Terrace $2,464/mo
- Deer Park $2,590/mo
- Central Islip $1,100/mo