Cheap Apartments for Rent in Bernalillo County, NM
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,030+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,610+ -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,045+2 BEDS$1,220+
Sunset Pointe
6500 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0501212 Chelwood Park Blvd NE
1212 Chelwood Park Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,0501225 San Mateo Blvd SE Unit 1225 San Mateo - A
1225 San Mateo Blvd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,050223 Solano Dr NE Unit A
223 Solano Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,050Vassar Unit 1/2
211 Vassar Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 -
1 BED$1,050
Pine Park Apartments
8201 Marquette Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,325+
River Rock Apartments
12301 Lomas Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
Price Drop. $287 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,174+2 BEDS$1,122+Base Rent$1,051 - $1,631Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,122 - $1,702
Sun Plaza
4400 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
1 BED$1,061+2 BEDS$1,270+
Desert Willow
8901 Jefferson St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0661928 Buena Vista Dr SE Unit A
1928 Buena Vista Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,0661928 Buena Vista Dr SE Unit B
1928 Buena Vista Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 -
2 BEDS$1,075
Theta Apartments
3900 Tulane Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87107 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,399+
Mountain Run Apartments
5800 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,161+1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,794+Base Rent$1,080 - $1,763Required Monthly Fees$81Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,161 - $1,844
Glo Apartments
3901 Indian School Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Price Drop. $236 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,146+Base Rent$1,082 - $1,690Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,754
The June
13150 Wenonah Ave SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 -
1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,245+Pinon Terrace
8409 Comanche Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,270+La Vida Buena Apartments
2201 Ambassador Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,095+1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,395+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,395Nine-O-Nine Apartments
909 Tijeras Ave NW, Albuquerque, NM 87102 -
Exceptional Value -
Rent Special1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,399+Villas Del Cielo
3131 Adams St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110 -
Price Drop. $185 Off1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$2,050+Silverado
5741 Osuna Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,10013515 Copper Ave NE
13515 Copper Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 -
2 BEDS$1,100Zodiac Apartments
419 Vassar Dr SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,143+2 BEDS$1,335+Base Rent$1,102 - $3,915Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,143 - $1,663
AYA ABQ
5324 San Mateo Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,143+2 BEDS$1,266+3 BEDS$1,620+Base Rent$1,118 - $1,595Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,143 - $1,620
The Reserve
1001 Tramway Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,130+1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,299+Peaks at Los Ranchos
6134 4th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,320+Academy Heights Apartments
5555 Wyoming Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
-
Price Drop. $255 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,171+2 BEDS$1,308+Base Rent$1,134 - $1,419Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,171 - $1,308
Aydan
6000 Montano Plaza Dr NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,564+Base Rent$1,140 - $1,750Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,841
Spring Park
5801 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,392+3 BEDS$1,865+Base Rent$1,140 - $5,414Required Monthly Fees$78Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,865Casa Tierra
4949 San Pedro Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,551+Base Rent$1,145 - $2,527Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,745
Stride West
6101 Sequoia Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87120 -
Discounts1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,395+Northeastern Apts
8920 Northeastern Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,150+2 BEDS$1,800+De Anza - Nob Hill Luxury Apartments
4307 Central Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,150Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom! Showings available!
420 Rhode Island St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87108 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,15012244 Menaul Blvd NE Unit C
12244 Menaul Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87112 -
1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,425+Cresta North Valley
3308 4th St NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Albuquerque
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Trumbull Village 486 Sq Ft $921/mo
- Fair West 601 Sq Ft $927/mo
- Alamedan Valley 568 Sq Ft $933/mo
- South San Pedro 650 Sq Ft $945/mo
- Laurelwoods 712 Sq Ft $950/mo
- La Mesa 497 Sq Ft $954/mo
- Supper Rock 657 Sq Ft $976/mo
- Indian Acres 766 Sq Ft $980/mo
- Alta Monte 526 Sq Ft $1,003/mo
- Candelmen 700 Sq Ft $1,008/mo