One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Ironbound
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special
-
|
-
Good Value -
2 Months Free -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,850120 Elm St
120 Elm St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
1 BED$2,550Iron65
65 McWhorter St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
1 BED$2,700
118 Adams St
118 Adams St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,000Base Rent$1,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,000279 New York Ave Unit 2
279 New York Ave, Newark, NJ 07105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,675Base Rent$1,675Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,675147 Ferry St Unit 3 R
147 Ferry St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800
26-28 Ferry St Unit 1
26-28 Ferry St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,300Base Rent$1,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,300
645 Ferry St Unit iron
645 Ferry St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
1 BED$1,925118 Elm St
118 Elm St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
1 BED$1,999115Bruen Unit 310
115 Bruen St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
1 Month Free1 BED$2,310
325 Ferry
325 Ferry St, Newark, NJ 07105 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,483Base Rent$2,425 - $3,976Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,483 - $2,618
Steel Works
1200 Frank E. Rodgers Blvd S, Harrison, NJ 07029 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,810
The Wyldes
1100 S 5th St, Harrison, NJ 07029 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,745Base Rent$2,687 - $4,384Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,745 - $2,890Cobalt Lofts
1200 S 5th St, Harrison, NJ 07029
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersNewark at a Glance
North Ironbound Neighborhood in Newark, NJ
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of North Ironbound one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 21 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Newark
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- West Side 714 Sq Ft $1,341/mo
- North Broadway 829 Sq Ft $1,596/mo
- Forest Hill 825 Sq Ft $1,660/mo
- Fairmount 732 Sq Ft $1,816/mo
- Springfield-Belmont 672 Sq Ft $1,977/mo
- South Broad Street 662 Sq Ft $2,219/mo
- South Ironbound 696 Sq Ft $2,337/mo
- Greater Newark 707 Sq Ft $2,441/mo
- University Heights 666 Sq Ft $2,458/mo
- Downtown Newark 708 Sq Ft $2,616/mo
Education