Apartments with Rent Specials Summerlin South, NV
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,547+3 BEDS$1,857+Base Rent$1,298 - $1,820Required Monthly Fees$37 - $187Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,335 - $2,007
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,491+2 BEDS$1,674+3 BEDS$2,137+Base Rent$1,491 - $2,137Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,491 - $2,137
Portola on Russell
9620 W Russell Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,458+2 BEDS$1,728+Base Rent$1,414 - $6,278Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,458 - $2,023
Abode Red Rock
9436-9450 W Hacienda Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,854+2 BEDS$3,121+Base Rent$1,660 - $5,102Required Monthly Fees$194Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,854 - $4,308
Tanager Echo
2255 Spruce Goose St, Las Vegas, NV 89135 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,385Base Rent$2,275 - $2,895Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,385 - $3,005- 12 Month Lease
Townes at Peace Way
10136 Serenity Star Way, Las Vegas, NV 89147 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,945+Base Rent$1,435 - $2,225Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,000
The Tommy at Post
9280 W Post Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,615+2 BEDS$2,045+3 BEDS$2,370+Base Rent$1,574 - $2,329Required Monthly Fees$41Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,370
Level 25 at The Curve by Picerne
6550 Quarterhorse Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89148 -
1 Month Free|Plus Fees1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,915+
Ritiro Las Vegas
9550 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,600+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,600
Summerhill Pointe Apartments
9501 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117 -
2 Months Free|1 - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
Carefree Senior Living at the Willows (55+)
3250 S Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,216+2 BEDS$2,301+Base Rent$1,997 - $4,566Required Monthly Fees$219Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,216 - $3,570
Constellation
1350 Spruce Park Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,382+Base Rent$1,382 - $1,707Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,382 - $1,707
REVERB at Spring Valley
9750 Peace Way, Las Vegas, NV 89147 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$1,757+Base Rent$1,501 - $2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,501 - $2,200
Morningstar Apartments
3355 S Town Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,565+Base Rent$1,250 - $1,779Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,779
Breakers Apartments
9901 W Sahara Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,578+3 BEDS$1,999+
Talavera
2251 S Fort Apache Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89117 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,508+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$2,385+Base Rent$1,399 - $4,413Required Monthly Fees$109 - $216Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,508 - $2,492
Union Apartments
4450 S Hualapai Way, Las Vegas, NV 89147 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,466+2 BEDS$1,724+Base Rent$1,269 - $2,888Required Monthly Fees$197Total Monthly Price$1,466 - $2,004Reflections at the Lakes
2601 S Grand Canyon Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89117 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,590+3 BEDS$1,893+Base Rent$1,213 - $2,466Required Monthly Fees$251Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,464 - $2,187The Layne at Peccole Ranch
9599 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89117 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$1,572+2 BEDS$1,718+3 BEDS$2,014+
THE CLUBS AT RHODES RANCH APARTMENT HOMES
8975 W Warm Springs Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89148 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$1,870+Base Rent$1,785 - $2,255Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,785 - $2,255
Esplanade
8777 W Maule Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89148 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,846+2 BEDS$2,444+Base Rent$1,690 - $3,746Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,846 - $3,210
Tanager
2375 Spruce Goose St, Las Vegas, NV 89135 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,480+2 BEDS$1,794+3 BEDS$2,000+Base Rent$1,475 - $2,045Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,480 - $2,050Alicante
4370 S Grand Canyon Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89147
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSummerlin South at a Glance
Summerlin South, NV Move In Specials Apartments for Rent
Find the best rent specials and move-in deals in Summerlin South ! From waived security deposits to two months of free rent, Apartment Finder offers a range of apartment specials for renters looking for a deal. When you're searching to save money, a rent special could be ideal. There are a variety of specials that apartments offer, and there are factors to consider for each. For example, a reduced or waived security deposit means you don't have to pay this up front. However, when you move out, you'll likely have to pay for any damage to the unit.
Move-in specials vary throughout the year, and you might find better deals in the off-season (typically from October to March). Sometimes, you can negotiate your own rent deal, so don't be afraid to ask when you tour the apartment. By asking the right questions, you could score free parking for a limited time or even a reduced rate on a garage or storage unit.
With 24 apartments with move-in specials available in Summerlin South, finding a great deal is easy on Apartment Finder. On the list of apartments, look above the property's name. If that property offers a rent special, you'll see it here! Click on the property and look for the highlighted box that provides more details about the deal. Call and speak with the property manager directly to get the full details about the move-in deal or rent special.