Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Las Vegas Strip

260 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $125 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $835
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$775 - $825
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$835 - $885

    Spectra Paradise

    4350 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 227-5785
  2. Price Drop. $192 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,373
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $2,729
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,373 - $2,729

    Lotus

    3463 Procyon St, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 502-1402
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,257
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $1,470
    Required Monthly Fees$87
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $1,557

    Birchway Tropicana

    1635 E Tropicana Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 777-2450
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $843
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$808 - $2,257
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$843 - $998

    Solmere Las Vegas

    3600 S University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 696-9560
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $940
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$940
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$940
    - 1 Month Lease

    Tamarus Park Apartments

    4255 Tamarus St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 696-9162
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,509
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,296 - $1,797
    Required Monthly Fees$213 - $275
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $1,771

    Ainsley at the Collective

    3930 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 224-7115
  7. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$525 - $699
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$695 - $744

    Viva Apartments

    1450 E Harmon Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 227-5445
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $809
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$727
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$809

    Mezzo

    3770 University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 224-5782
  9. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $941
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$941 - $1,296
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$941 - $1,296

    The Hendrix

    2635 Karen Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 373-2179
  10. STUDIO
    $1,099
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,986
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,099

    Sunset Pointe Apartments

    2255 E Sunset Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 726-8573
  11. STUDIO
    $1,230
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,230 - $1,332
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $1,332

    Mark 1 Apartments

    1020 E Desert Inn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89109
    (725) 224-7559
  12. STUDIO
    $1,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,230
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    The BLVD Boutique Apartments

    2211 Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104
    (725) 228-6531
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $803
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $802
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$803
    - 12 Month Lease

    KNC Square

    549 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 373-2043
  14. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$817 - $932
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,017 - $1,132

    Esper

    4255 W Viking Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 210-0437
  15. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $571
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$500 - $1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$571 - $821

    Paradise Royale

    4505 Paradise Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 227-6235
  16. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,674
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Coya

    3475 W Desert Inn Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 677-2634
  17. Price Drop. $159 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,201
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$962 - $1,190
    Required Monthly Fees$239
    Total Monthly Price$1,201 - $1,321

    Accent on Decatur

    2950 S Decatur Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 726-5556
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $865
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$865
    - 6 Month Lease

    Maryland Park Apartments

    1101 Dumont Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89169
    (725) 224-7167
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$725 - $900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$725 - $900
    - 6 Month Lease

    Katie Court Apartments

    3890 Cambridge St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
    (725) 227-7754
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,035
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,035
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,035
    - 12 Month Lease

    Paradise Square

    4801 Harrison Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 373-2332
  21. Campus Crossing, Apartments For Rent in Las Vegas - Campus Crossing
    STUDIO
    $964
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$964

    Campus Crossing

    1363 Living Desert Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  22. Building Photo - Liberty Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $750
    Plus Fees

    Liberty Apartments

    1155 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $979
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$979 - $1,131
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$979 - $1,049

    ATMO Escondido

    4280 Escondido St, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  24. Price Drop. $135 Off
    STUDIO
    $585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$585 - $600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$585 - $600

    Quail Ridge

    5292 S Maryland Pky, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  25. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$775
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$775
    - 6 Month Lease

    Cambridge Vista

    1025 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
  26. Building Photo - 4600 University Center Dr
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$845
    - 12 Month Lease

    4600 University Center Dr Unit 188

    4600 University Center Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119
  27. STUDIO
    $820
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$810 - $930
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$820 - $940

    Villas at Desert Pointe

    895 Sierra Vista Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89169
Showing 42 of 49 results, Page 1 of 2

Las Vegas at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Las Vegas

Las Vegas Strip Neighborhood in Las Vegas, NV

Find a studio apartment for rent in Las Vegas Strip . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Las Vegas Strip. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 49 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Las Vegas

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters