Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Application Fee Per Applicant
      $75

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Snapp Apartments

Come home to Snapp Apartments in Las Vegas, NV. A variety of apartment and community amenities are available. Some of these include: high-speed internet access, convenient on-site parking options, and freezers. The leasing team is eager for you to come see our property. It's time to find your new home. Contact or stop by Snapp Apartments to see available floor plans!

Snapp Apartments is located in Las Vegas, Nevada in the 89120 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1977 and has 2 stories with 52 units.

• Harry Reid International

    Drive: 8 min 3.7 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Mgm Grand Station

    Drive: 7 min 3.4 mi
  • Bally's/Paris Las Vegas Station

    Drive: 8 min 3.9 mi
  • Flamingo/Caesars Palace Station

    Drive: 8 min 4.1 mi
  • Las Vegas Convention Center Station

    Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
  • Harrah's/Imperial Palace Station

    Drive: 9 min 4.3 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • UNLV Arboretum

    Drive: 5 min 2.2 mi
  • Shark Reef at Mandalay Bay

    Drive: 9 min 4.5 mi
  • Wetlands Park Nature Preserve

    Drive: 10 min 5.1 mi
  • DISCOVERY Children's Museum

    Drive: 13 min 7.1 mi
  • Las Vegas Natural History Museum

    Drive: 13 min 7.2 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
445 Sq Ft
$900 - $2,052
1 Bed
690 Sq Ft
$800 - $3,322
2 Beds
996 Sq Ft
$1,026 - $4,296
3 Beds
1,225 Sq Ft
$1,324 - $4,142
4 Beds
2,056 Sq Ft
$1,760 - $3,025
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. 1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

    3110 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 529-9549
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $1,500
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,500

    Mandalay Bay Apartments

    6650 S Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 373-2192
  3. Price Drop. $190 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,259+
    2 BEDS
    $1,529+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$1,259 - $2,339
    - 1 Month Lease

    Pacific Islands in Green Valley

    2151 N Green Valley Pky, Henderson, NV 89074
    (725) 227-6424
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,331+
    2 BEDS
    $1,546+
    3 BEDS
    $1,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Total Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,961

    Promontory Point

    360 N Arroyo Grande Blvd, Henderson, NV 89014
    (725) 227-5798
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    3 BEDS
    $4,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$216 - $236
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $4,061
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914

Snapp Apartments
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(702) 458-4049

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}