Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $50
        Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $99
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Pleasant Hill Villas

Experience Las Vegas living at Pleasant Hill Villas. The 5575 Pleasant Hill Ave location in the Spring Valley neighborhood of Las Vegas is a terrific place to live. This community offers a variety of featured amenities. These include: convenient on-site parking options, washers and dryers, and smoke-free options. From amenities to floor plan options, the leasing staff is ready to help you find your new home. It's time to love where you live. Stop by for a visit today. Homes WiFi ready with pre-installed modem and 1st month free, provided by Cox.

Pleasant Hill Villas is located in Las Vegas, Nevada in the 89103 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1989 and has 2 stories with 172 units.

Cats Allowed

  • $25 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $300 Fee
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

breed restrictions

  • $25 Monthly Pet Rent
  • $300 Fee
  • 25 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Harry Reid International

    Drive: 12 min 6.0 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Flamingo/Caesars Palace Station

    Drive: 7 min 3.2 mi
  • Harrah's/Imperial Palace Station

    Drive: 8 min 3.4 mi
  • Mgm Grand Station

    Drive: 8 min 3.8 mi
  • Bally's/Paris Las Vegas Station

    Drive: 8 min 3.9 mi
  • Las Vegas Convention Center Station

    Drive: 8 min 4.9 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Shark Reef at Mandalay Bay

    Drive: 9 min 4.2 mi
  • UNLV Arboretum

    Drive: 11 min 5.2 mi
  • Springs Preserve

    Drive: 11 min 5.6 mi
  • Las Vegas Natural History Museum

    Drive: 13 min 8.4 mi
  • DISCOVERY Children's Museum

    Drive: 13 min 8.5 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

926 Students
(702) 362-1180
Grades PK-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
626 Sq Ft
$850 - $2,083
1 Bed
785 Sq Ft
$775 - $5,274
2 Beds
1,100 - 1,101 Sq Ft
$950 - $5,995
3 Beds
1,429 - 1,431 Sq Ft
$1,050 - $4,977
4 Beds
2,243 Sq Ft
$1,763 - $6,990
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $1,916+
    2 BEDS
    $2,991+
    3 BEDS
    $4,041+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$216 - $236
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $4,061
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  2. 1 BED
    $1,872+
    2 BEDS
    $3,133+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,295
    Required Monthly Fees$273 - $331
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $3,626

    Bria & Capella Symphony Park

    277 Promenade Pl, Las Vegas, NV 89106
    (615) 778-3150
  3. 1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

    3110 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 529-9549
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,330+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $1,500
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,500

    Mandalay Bay Apartments

    6650 S Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 373-2192

Pleasant Hill Villas
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(702) 364-8745

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}