Last Updated: 2 Wks. Ago

Plus Fees

No Availability

Beds

2 - 3

Baths

1.5

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Application
      • Application Fee Per Applicant
        Charged per applicant.
        $50
        Charged per applicant.
    • Due at Move-In
      • Administrative Fee
        Charged per unit.
        $199
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About Crosswinds

Homes WiFi ready with pre-installed modem and 1st month free, provided by Cox.

Crosswinds is located in Las Vegas, Nevada in the 89103 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1977 and has 2 stories with 64 units.

Cats Allowed

  • $300 Fee
  • 25 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Dogs Allowed

No aggressive breeds

  • $300 Fee
  • 25 lb Weight Limit
  • 2 Pet Limit

Airport

  • Harry Reid International

    Drive: 13 min 6.4 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Flamingo/Caesars Palace Station

    Drive: 8 min 3.5 mi
  • Harrah's/Imperial Palace Station

    Drive: 8 min 3.8 mi
  • Bally's/Paris Las Vegas Station

    Drive: 9 min 4.2 mi
  • Mgm Grand Station

    Drive: 9 min 4.2 mi
  • Las Vegas Convention Center Station

    Drive: 9 min 5.3 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • Shark Reef at Mandalay Bay

    Drive: 9 min 4.7 mi
  • UNLV Arboretum

    Drive: 11 min 5.6 mi
  • Springs Preserve

    Drive: 12 min 6.0 mi
  • Las Vegas Natural History Museum

    Drive: 13 min 8.8 mi
  • DISCOVERY Children's Museum

    Drive: 14 min 8.9 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Schools

GreatSchools Rating

Private Elementary & Middle School

926 Students
(702) 362-1180
Grades PK-8

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

Studio
633 Sq Ft
$960 - $2,083
1 Bed
787 Sq Ft
$775 - $5,274
2 Beds
1,101 - 1,103 Sq Ft
$925 - $5,995
3 Beds
1,437 - 1,440 Sq Ft
$1,050 - $4,660
4 Beds
2,260 Sq Ft
$1,763 - $6,990
Report an Issue

Similar Apartments Nearby

  1. Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $1,308+
    2 BEDS
    $1,253+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,863

    Rancho Mirage

    4250 S Arville St, Las Vegas, NV 89103
    (725) 529-9973
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,706+
    1 BED
    $1,906+
    2 BEDS
    $2,981+
    3 BEDS
    $4,031+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $3,825
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Total Monthly Price$1,706 - $4,031
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Myles

    123 W Imperial Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89102
    (725) 444-9914
  3. 1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,360
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,440
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flamingo Polo Club Condominiums

    3110 E Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89121
    (725) 529-9549
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,185 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,800

    Mandalay Bay Apartments

    6650 S Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89120
    (725) 373-2192

Crosswinds
I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters
(702) 873-2090

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

}