Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in West Saint Paul, MN

129 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,367+
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,367 - $1,452

    The Westlyn Apartments

    240 Thompson Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-4165
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,366 - $7,278
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $7,284

    Avana Southview

    4930 Ashley Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
    (320) 407-0255
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,403+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,111 - $1,399
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,403

    Charlton Place

    110-120 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 565-6509
  4. 1 BED
    $1,303
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303

    Charlton Park

    100 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (866) 993-3678
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,144+
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$976 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,144 - $1,693

    Eagle Pointe Apartments

    2044 Oakdale Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-3163
  6. 1 BED
    $1,210
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,355
    - 12 Month Lease

    White Oaks Apartments

    425 Arion St E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-3890
  7. STUDIO
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stoneridge

    2060 Charlton St, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5498
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,103+
    2 BEDS
    $1,341+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,399
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,403

    Charlton Estates

    1492 Charlton St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 302-7072
  9. 1 BED
    $1,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,203

    Charlton Terrace

    212-232 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-4236
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,290
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Apartments

    1555 Bellows St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 661-3320
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,158
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,183
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oakdale Apartments

    1926 Oakdale Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5199
  12. 1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Emerson Hills Apartments

    993 Robert St S, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-2941
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $2,304
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430

    Savor Apartments

    1571 Robert St S, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-2521
  14. Building Photo - Trinoja
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Plus Fees

    Trinoja

    903 Oakdale Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  15. Building Photo - 895 Humboldt Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    895 Humboldt Ave

    895 Humboldt Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55118
  16. Building Photo - 170 Page St W
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    170 Page St W Unit B

    170 Page St W, St. Paul, MN 55107
  17. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    318 Baker St E Unit 2/Upper

    318 Baker St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  18. Building Photo - 966-976 Robert St S
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    Plus Fees

    966-976 Robert St S

    966-976 Robert St S, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  19. Building Photo - Colonial Court Apartments
    1 BED
    $915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$915

    Colonial Court Apartments

    1313 Kruse St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  20. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    518 Smith Ave S Unit 1

    518 Smith Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  21. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    560 Bellows St Unit 2

    560 Bellows St, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  22. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$910

    531 S Stryker Ave

    531 S Stryker Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  23. Building Photo - Covington Court
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,240+
    Plus Fees

    Covington Court

    364 E Marie Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  24. Building Photo - Bellows Court
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,253
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253

    Bellows Court

    1530 Bellows Ct, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
Showing 42 of 52 results, Page 1 of 2

West Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,174
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in West Saint Paul
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in West Saint Paul

West Saint Paul, MN Apartments for Rent

West St. Paul, Minnesota, sits just south of Saint Paul, offering apartments for rent with easy access to the Twin Cities. Located in Dakota County, this city features a bustling 2.5-mile retail corridor along Robert Street. With an average rent of $1,149 for a one-bedroom apartment and moderate annual rent increases of about 2.7%, West St. Paul presents more affordable housing options compared to neighboring communities like Lilydale and Mendota Heights.

Spanning just under 5 square miles, West St. Paul offers convenient transportation access via U.S. Highway 52, Minnesota Highway 62, and Robert Street. The city features several educational institutions and the Thomas Irvine Dodge Nature Center, a local landmark offering environmental education programs and hiking trails. Apartment options range from studio units averaging $1,152 to three-bedroom apartments at around $2,139, all within minutes of downtown Saint Paul.