Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,300 for Rent in West Saint Paul, MN

99 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,367
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,285
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,367 - $1,452

    The Westlyn Apartments

    240 Thompson Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-4165
  2. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,144+
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$976 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,144 - $1,693

    Eagle Pointe Apartments

    2044 Oakdale Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-3163
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,115
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,111 - $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,203

    Charlton Place

    110-120 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 565-6509
  4. 1 BED
    $1,303
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303

    Charlton Park

    100 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (866) 993-3678
  5. 1 BED
    $1,210
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,210 - $1,355
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,355
    - 12 Month Lease

    White Oaks Apartments

    425 Arion St E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-3890
  6. STUDIO
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stoneridge

    2060 Charlton St, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5498
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,149
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,153

    Charlton Estates

    1492 Charlton St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 302-7072
  8. 1 BED
    $1,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,203

    Charlton Terrace

    212-232 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-4236
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,290
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chateau Apartments

    1555 Bellows St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 661-3320
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,158
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,175
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,183
    - 12 Month Lease

    Oakdale Apartments

    1926 Oakdale Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5199
  11. Building Photo - Trinoja
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Plus Fees

    Trinoja

    903 Oakdale Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  12. Building Photo - 895 Humboldt Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    895 Humboldt Ave

    895 Humboldt Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55118
  13. Building Photo - 170 Page St W
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    170 Page St W Unit B

    170 Page St W, St. Paul, MN 55107
  14. Building Photo - 966-976 Robert St S
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    Plus Fees

    966-976 Robert St S

    966-976 Robert St S, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  15. Building Photo - Colonial Court Apartments
    1 BED
    $915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$915

    Colonial Court Apartments

    1313 Kruse St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  16. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    518 Smith Ave S Unit 1

    518 Smith Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    560 Bellows St Unit 2

    560 Bellows St, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  18. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$910

    531 S Stryker Ave

    531 S Stryker Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  19. 1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,240+
    Plus Fees

    Covington Court

    364 E Marie Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,253
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253

    Bellows Court

    1530 Bellows Ct, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,203

    Colonial Terrace

    1266 Gorman Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  22. 1 BED
    $995
    Plus Fees

    2-845

    845 Dodd Rd, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  23. 1 BED
    $895
    Plus Fees

    97 Orme Ave E

    97 Orme Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
Showing 42 of 44 results, Page 1 of 2

West Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,174
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in West Saint Paul
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in West Saint Paul

West Saint Paul, MN Apartments for Rent

West St. Paul, Minnesota, sits just south of Saint Paul, offering apartments for rent with easy access to the Twin Cities. Located in Dakota County, this city features a bustling 2.5-mile retail corridor along Robert Street. With an average rent of $1,149 for a one-bedroom apartment and moderate annual rent increases of about 2.7%, West St. Paul presents more affordable housing options compared to neighboring communities like Lilydale and Mendota Heights.

Spanning just under 5 square miles, West St. Paul offers convenient transportation access via U.S. Highway 52, Minnesota Highway 62, and Robert Street. The city features several educational institutions and the Thomas Irvine Dodge Nature Center, a local landmark offering environmental education programs and hiking trails. Apartment options range from studio units averaging $1,152 to three-bedroom apartments at around $2,139, all within minutes of downtown Saint Paul.

Renting in West Saint Paul