Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $1,958
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $1,714

    Liffey on Snelling

    304 Snelling Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (612) 441-4187
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,178+
    1 BED
    $1,663+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,163 - $1,678
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,178 - $1,693

    Pivot Apartments

    455 Snelling Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 370-8110
  3. Price Drop. $197 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,617+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    Plus Fees

    Harper

    150 Snelling Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 504-8284
  4. Price Drop. $588 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,603+
    1 BED
    $1,713+
    2 BEDS
    $3,404+
    3 BEDS
    $4,527+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Vintage on Selby

    1555 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
    (651) 661-4523
  5. 2 BEDS
    $1,456
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,456

    Grand Place Apartments

    1759 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
    (651) 384-0697
  6. Interior Photo - Legacy Rose Flats
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    1 BED
    $1,250+
    Plus Fees

    Legacy Rose Flats

    1583 1/2 Selby Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  7. Building Photo - Where Classic Character Meets City Living
    Price Drop. $251 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,385
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,395

    Where Classic Character Meets City Living

    1605 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  8. STUDIO
    $795+
    1 BED
    $995+
    Plus Fees

    Charles Flats

    1648 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  9. Building Photo - 1606 Concordia Ave
    5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,999

    1606 Concordia Ave

    1606 Concordia Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  10. Building Photo - 1742 Dayton Ave
    5 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,100

    1742 Dayton Ave

    1742 Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  11. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650

    1669 Hague Ave

    1669 Hague Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  12. Building Photo - 1783 W Dayton Ave
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,333
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,333
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,333

    1783 W Dayton Ave Unit 1783-Lower

    1783 W Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  13. Building Photo - 1783 Dayton Ave
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,758
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,758
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,758

    1783 Dayton Ave Unit 1783-Upper

    1783 Dayton Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  14. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$825
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$825

    474 Herschel St Unit 2

    474 Herschel St, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  15. 4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095

    1754 Hague Ave

    1754 Hague Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  16. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,211+
    2 BEDS
    $1,366+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,211 - $1,366
    - 12 Month Lease

    Snelling Villas

    195 Snelling Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,135

    409 Fairview Ave N Unit 2

    409 Fairview Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  18. 2 BEDS
    $1,407
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,407 - $1,492

    Grand Place Apartments | 1729

    1729 Grand Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,392+
    2 BEDS
    $1,668+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,387 - $1,663
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $1,668

    Marshall Avenue Flats

    1606 Marshall Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  20. 1 BED
    $1,148+
    2 BEDS
    $1,377+
    3 BEDS
    $1,931+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Morrow Apartments

    1835 University Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  21. 1 BED
    $1,014
    Plus Fees

    25 Wheeler St

    25 Wheeler St S, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  22. 1 BED
    $1,039
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    451 Fairview Ave N

    451 Fairview Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,103
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,129
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,103 - $1,133

    Portland Flats

    1572 Portland Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$832
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Merriam Park East Neighborhood in Saint Paul, MN

If you’re looking for apartments in Merriam Park East, Saint Paul, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Merriam Park East, one of these 35 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.

If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your Merriam Park East apartment.