Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Saint Paul, MN

156 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 518 Smith Ave S
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    518 Smith Ave S Unit 1

    518 Smith Ave S, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  2. Building Photo - 560 Bellows St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975

    560 Bellows St Unit 2

    560 Bellows St, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  3. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$910

    531 S Stryker Ave

    531 S Stryker Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55107
  4. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$950

    1163 7th St W Unit 1

    1163 7th St W, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  5. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000

    1757 Thomas Ave W Unit 9

    1757 Thomas Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  6. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999

    1631 Charles Ave Unit 105

    1631 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999

    1631 Charles Ave Unit B2

    1631 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999

    1631 Charles Ave Unit 206

    1631 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,013
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,013
    - 12 Month Lease

    Yale Apartments

    77 Milton St N, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  10. 1 BED
    $1,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,015

    Laurel Apartments

    1106 Laurel Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  11. 1 BED
    $1,009
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Total Monthly Price$1,009 - $1,114
    - 12 Month Lease

    Setona Apartments

    2124 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  12. 1 BED
    $950
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lexington House

    35 Lexington Pkwy S, Saint Paul, MN 55105
  13. 1 BED
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Como Dale Apartments

    642 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  14. 1 BED
    $915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$915

    Colonial Court Apartments

    1313 Kruse St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  15. 1 BED
    $899
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    1598 Charles

    1598 Charles Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104
  16. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,003
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,003

    English Conway Place

    434-446 English St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  17. 1 BED
    $915
    Plus Fees

    Magnolia

    1841 Magnolia Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  18. 1 BED
    $825
    Plus Fees

    Parklawn

    1270 Magnolia Ave E, St. Paul, MN 55106
  19. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,001
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$997 - $1,071
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,001 - $1,075

    Marjon Terrace

    2390 W 7th St, Saint Paul, MN 55116
  20. 1 BED
    $899
    Plus Fees - 1 Month Lease

    224 Bates Ave

    224 Bates Ave, St Paul, MN 55106
  21. 1 BED
    $927
    Plus Fees

    296 Bates

    296 Bates Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  22. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,003
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,003

    Lake Phalen Place

    1601 English St, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  23. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,004
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,004

    Como Lake Estates

    805-811 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103
Showing 42 of 91 results, Page 2 of 3

Saint Paul at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,288
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Paul
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Paul

Renting in Saint Paul

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Paul

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
483 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
388 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters