Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Saint Louis Park, MN
-
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,474+2 BEDS$1,689+Base Rent$1,470 - $3,540Required Monthly Fees$4Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $1,884
Park Pointe
1425 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$1,690+
Somerset Oaks Apartments and Townhomes
7400 Oak Park Village Dr, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,468+1 BED$1,747+Base Rent$1,437 - $1,831Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,468 - $1,862
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
3920 Excelsior Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,738Base Rent$1,690 - $2,660Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,738 - $1,838
Siena Apartment Homes
6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,175+1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,500+
The Edge of Uptown
3025 Ottawa Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$1,680+Base Rent$1,395 - $1,700Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,720
Shelard Village Apartments
400 Ford Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,399
Tamarind Apartments
2300-2350 Ridge Dr, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,299Base Rent$1,299Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,299- 12 Month Lease
Overlook on 100
2524 Highway 100 S, Minneapolis, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,495- 12 Month Lease
Oakridge Apartments
640 Oak Ridge Rd, Hopkins, MN 55305 -
Rent Special
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,836+1 BED$1,936+Base Rent$1,595 - $1,750Required Monthly Fees$241 - $291Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,836 - $2,041
Caraway West End
5235 Wayzata Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,513+1 BED$1,663+Base Rent$1,505 - $1,745Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,753
The Gateway at West Lake Quarter
3430 List Pl, Minneapolis, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,379+1 BED$1,394+2 BEDS$1,699+Base Rent$1,375 - $3,230Required Monthly Fees$4Total Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,759
Willow Creek
135-235 Nathan Ln N, Plymouth, MN 55441 -
Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,766
The Woodlands of Minnetonka Apartments
10275 Greenbrier Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,033+1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,578+
Knollwood Towers West Apartments
1010 Lake St NE, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,453+1 BED$1,623+Base Rent$1,405 - $2,920Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,453 - $1,798
Marbella on Dean
3036 W Lake St, Minneapolis, MN 55416 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,309+2 BEDS$1,530+
Minnetonka Hills Apartments
2828-2875 Jordan Ave, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,500+
Allegro
4440 Beard Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,338+1 BED$1,450+Base Rent$1,337 - $3,095Required Monthly Fees$1Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $1,777Park Glen Apartments
4501 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,369+1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,779+Base Rent$1,369 - $2,309Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,309Arrive 4301
4301 Park Glen Rd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,712Base Rent$1,690 - $3,675Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $1,857
Cityscape
5707 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,594+Base Rent$1,275 - $3,620Required Monthly Fees$4Total Monthly Price$1,279 - $1,804
Park Towers
4820 Highway 7, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$943+1 BED$1,053+Base Rent$925 - $1,065Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$943 - $1,083
Uptown West
3150 Raleigh Ave, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,017+2 BEDS$1,272+Base Rent$995 - $1,250Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,017 - $1,272
Knollwood Estates
3520-3636 Aquila Cir, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
2 Months Free
-
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,643+
Crown Ridge Apartments
11367 Fairfield Rd, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,395+
Putnam Properties in Hopkins
33 6th Ave N, Hopkins, MN 55343 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,118+2 BEDS$1,338+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,523
Trentwood Apartments
9140-9240 Golden Valley Rd, Golden Valley, MN 55427 -
Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,400
Belgrove Apartments (10100 Minnetonka Blvd.)
10100 Minnetonka Blvd, Minnetonka, MN 55305 -
Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,427+1 BED$1,799+
The Shoreham Apartments
3030 France Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,469+Base Rent$1,380 - $3,095Required Monthly Fees$4Total Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,634
Lou Park
1351 Hampshire Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,475+
Boulevard 100 Apartments
3000 S Highway 100, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,245
Park Embassy
4400-4450 Minnetonka Blvd, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,483+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,580Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,208 - $1,588- 12 Month Lease
Joppa Lane
2888 Joppa Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,150
Westwood Chateau Apartments
2242 Nevada Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55426 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,725Base Rent$1,725Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,725- 12 Month Lease
Villa Capri
3043 Inglewood Ave S, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$925+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,650+
Brittany Apartments
3127 S Highway 100, Saint Louis Park, MN 55416
Saint Louis Park at a Glance
Renting in Saint Louis Park
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 488 Sq Ft $1,280 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 735 Sq Ft $1,542 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,046 Sq Ft $1,907 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,258 Sq Ft $2,284 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,319 Sq Ft $2,207 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Louis Park
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Meadowbrook 550 Sq Ft $1,230/mo
- Aquila 731 Sq Ft $1,382/mo
- Texa-Tonka 727 Sq Ft $1,513/mo
- Triangle 760 Sq Ft $1,555/mo
- Eliot 752 Sq Ft $1,636/mo
- Sorensen 716 Sq Ft $1,769/mo
- South Oak Hill 805 Sq Ft $1,793/mo
- Minikahda Vista 791 Sq Ft $1,809/mo
- Elmwood 791 Sq Ft $1,811/mo
- Wolfe Park 773 Sq Ft $1,819/mo
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals