Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Saint Cloud, MN

259 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,081+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    3 BEDS
    $1,958+
    Plus Fees

    Grand Gateway

    4005 24th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301
    (320) 407-0529
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,191+
    2 BEDS
    $1,331+
    3 BEDS
    $1,918+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,877
    Required Monthly Fees$41 - $180
    Total Monthly Price$1,191 - $2,057

    The Bluffs at Liberty Glen

    1075 24th St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304
    (320) 407-0134
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,105+
    2 BEDS
    $725+
    4 BEDS
    $600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$590 - $1,325
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$600 - $1,335
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cloud on Fifth - Student Housing in St Cloud, MN

    305 5th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301
    (320) 227-3605
  4. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $930+
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,422+
    3 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Plus Fees

    Cypress Court

    906 Cypress Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
    (320) 356-3009
  5. Building Photo - Upper Town Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $874+
    2 BEDS
    $979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,090
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$874 - $1,119

    Upper Town Apartments

    1310 15th St N, St. Cloud, MN 56303
    (320) 400-0486
  6. Welcome to Park Meadows Apartment Homes - Park Meadows
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,007+
    2 BEDS
    $1,137+
    3 BEDS
    $1,372+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,445
    Required Monthly Fees$37 - $42
    Total Monthly Price$1,007 - $1,377

    Park Meadows

    408 Park Meadows Dr, Waite Park, MN 56387
    (320) 399-3623
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $930+
    1 BED
    $939+
    2 BEDS
    $1,273+
    3 BEDS
    $1,410+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    STERLING HEIGHTS

    2010 27th St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304
    (320) 525-3084
  8. Welcome to The Legacy - THE LEGACY
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,032+
    2 BEDS
    $1,197+
    3 BEDS
    $1,602+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Total Monthly Price$1,032 - $1,682

    THE LEGACY

    248 3rd St S, Waite Park, MN 56387
  9. Building Photo - Savanna Apartments
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,100
    Plus Fees

    Savanna Apartments

    765 Savanna Ave, Saint Cloud, MN 56303
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,097+
    2 BEDS
    $1,377+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,475
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,097 - $1,577

    Pointe West

    3225 Maine Prairie Rd, Saint Cloud, MN 56301
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $927+
    2 BEDS
    $1,167+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,355
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Total Monthly Price$927 - $1,257

    Oaks at Bentonshire

    1451 2nd St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $890+
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,155+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees

    Tremont Apartments

    1875 Pine Cone Rd S, Saint Cloud, MN 56303

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Saint Cloud

Saint Cloud at a Glance

Average Rent

$921
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Saint Cloud
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Saint Cloud

Saint Cloud, MN Apartments for Rent

Saint Cloud stretches along the Mississippi River in central Minnesota, earning its nickname "The Granite City" from its historic granite quarrying industry. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Saint Cloud, you'll discover plenty of choices throughout the city—from downtown spots near the beautifully restored 1921 Paramount Theatre to quieter neighborhoods like Centennial and Lake George. St. Cloud State University, Minnesota's third-largest university, brings both educational opportunities and cultural events that keep the city lively year-round.

Renting in Saint Cloud means enjoying 95 parks covering 1,400 acres, including the stunning Munsinger Gardens and Whitney Memorial Park. The Mississippi River and Beaver Islands offer kayaking, canoeing, and outdoor fun right in your backyard. Located 65 miles northwest of Minneapolis-St. Paul along Interstate 94, Saint Cloud makes Twin Cities commutes doable while keeping rent budget-friendly—one-bedroom apartments average around $917. Downtown Saint Cloud serves up local shops, restaurants, and entertainment, while nearby Sartell, Waite Park, and Sauk Rapids give renters even more housing and shopping choices.