Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rosemount, MN

136 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,223
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,155 - $2,330
    Required Monthly Fees$68 - $70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,223 - $2,400

    The Nash

    1003 148th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (651) 377-4955
  2. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,331
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,236 - $5,955
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$2,331 - $2,430

    Livery Modern Apartments

    5076 161st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (612) 284-1172
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,064
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $2,857
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,064 - $2,440

    Wicklowe Apartments

    14211 Akron Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (763) 878-6394
  4. Building Photo - The Morrison
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,091
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,083 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,091 - $2,303
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Morrison

    14589 Robert Trl S, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (651) 615-4141
  5. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,195 - $2,495
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,203 - $2,503

    Copper at Rosecott

    14215 Adalyn Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (612) 453-3262
  6. 2 BEDS
    $2,002
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,994 - $2,009
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,002 - $2,017
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Spirit

    5181 161st St, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (612) 284-0723
  7. 2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    15100 Dunwood Trl

    15100 Dunwood Trl, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  8. Building Photo - 5017 161st St W
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    5017 161st St W

    5017 161st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
  9. Building Photo - 14315 Estates Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,249
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,249

    14315 Estates Ave

    14315 Estates Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  10. 2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995

    15080 Dunwood Trail

    15080 Dunwood Trail, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  11. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,057
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,911 - $1,981
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,057 - $2,127

    Springs At Cobblestone Lake

    15899 Elmhurst Ln, Apple Valley, MN 55124

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Rosemount at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,573
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Rosemount
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Rosemount

Rosemount, MN Apartments for Rent

Nestled in Dakota County just south of the Twin Cities Metropolitan Area, Rosemount combines suburban living with a strong sense of community. The city's location provides easy access to major highways including U.S. Highway 52 and Minnesota Highways 3 and 55, putting Minneapolis and St. Paul within comfortable reach. Rosemount's educational institutions include Rosemount High School and Dakota County Technical College, both integral parts of the community.

The city comes alive during the annual Leprechaun Days, a 10-day summer celebration that brings neighbors together with parades, activities, and entertainment. The rental market in Rosemount reflects current market conditions, with various apartment options available throughout the community. Spanning 36 square miles, Rosemount maintains open spaces and parks while offering convenient access to shopping and services. The city has experienced significant growth since 2000, leading to expanded housing options across different neighborhoods.

Renting in Rosemount

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Rosemount

(For 1 bedroom apartments)