Keyword Search

  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,395

    Rye Apartments

    21401 Dushane Pky, Farmington, MN 55024
    (651) 858-3273
  2. Interior Photo - The Edison at Avonlea
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $1,944+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $1,953
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Avonlea

    7255 181st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (651) 460-9991
  3. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,181
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,069
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Total Monthly Price$3,181

    19385 Elkridge Trail

    19385 Elkridge Trail, Farmington, MN 55024
    (651) 409-5870
  4. Building Photo - 7384 203rd St W
    4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    7384 203rd St W

    7384 203rd St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
  5. Building Photo - 220 1st St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    220 1st St

    220 1st St, Farmington, MN 55024
  6. Building Photo - 345 Brutus Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    345 Brutus Dr

    345 Brutus Dr, Lakeville, MN 55044
  7. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    824 MacBeth Cir

    824 MacBeth Cir, Lakeville, MN 55044
  8. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,040
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,040
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,040

    801 MacBeth Cir

    801 MacBeth Cir, Lakeville, MN 55044
  9. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    365 Brutus Dr

    365 Brutus Dr, Lakeville, MN 55044
  10. Building Photo - 20607 Claire Ct
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    20607 Claire Ct

    20607 Claire Ct, Farmington, MN 55024
  11. Building Photo - 505 13th St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495

    505 13th St

    505 13th St, Farmington, MN 55024
  12. 4 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    20515 Chippendale Ave

    20515 Chippendale Ave, Farmington, MN 55024
  13. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    808 2nd St Unit #3

    808 2nd St, Farmington, MN 55024
  14. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,845
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,845

    17245 Foliage Ave

    17245 Foliage Ave, Farmington, MN 55024
  15. 4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    18372 Glandon Pass

    18372 Glandon Pass, Lakeville, MN 55044
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,521
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,521
    - 12 Month Lease

    Farmington Family Townhomes

    959 Catalina Way, Farmington, MN 55024

Farmington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,386
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Farmington
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Farmington

Farmington, MN Apartments for Rent

Farmington, MN, embodies a delightful blend of small-town charm and modern convenience, making it an inviting place to reside. The community boasts a variety of rental options, from cozy apartments to spacious townhomes, catering to diverse preferences and budgets. Residents can immerse themselves in the scenic beauty of local parks similar to Rambling River Park, where walking trails, picnic areas, and playgrounds create an ideal setting for outdoor activities. Events such as the popular Farmington Dew Days festival bring the community together for fun, food, and entertainment, fostering a strong sense of belonging.

Cultural attractions enrich the area, with the Dakota City Heritage Village offering a fascinating glimpse into the region's history through its collection of historic buildings and engaging exhibits. For those who enjoy nature, the nearby Vermillion River provides opportunities for fishing and kayaking, while parks similar to East Lake Community Park and Brandtjen Farm Park invite leisurely strolls and family gatherings.

Shopping enthusiasts can explore the Farmington Mall and Tamarack Ridge Center, while Lakeville Mall offers even more retail options. Dining out is a pleasure with a variety of restaurants, including the Farmington Steak House for hearty meals, Lakeville Brewing Company for craft beer lovers, and Weng's Kitchen for delicious Asian cuisine. Cafes similar to BlueNose Coffee and Tapestry Coffee provide cozy spots for a quick bite or a relaxing afternoon.