Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Lakeville, MN

461 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,895
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,895
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Overlook at Crystal Lake

    15315 Maple Island Rd, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 649-6800
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,463
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,590
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,463 - $1,543
    - 12 Month Lease

    Northlake Lofts

    18400 Orchard Trl, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0423
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,782
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $4,340
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$1,782

    Livery Modern Apartments

    5076 161st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (612) 284-1172
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,502+
    Plus Fees

    The Felix

    1311 W 143rd St W, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 204-7309
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,912
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $2,016

    The Murphy

    15425 Dakota Ave, Savage, MN 55372
    (651) 758-2897
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,842
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,842

    Rye Apartments

    21401 Dushane Pky, Farmington, MN 55024
    (651) 858-3273
  7. Price Drop. $329 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,191+
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,432+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $1,964
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,642

    The Woods of Burnsville Apartments

    14701 Portland Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (844) 971-1666
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $1,733
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,756

    Arris Lakeville

    10805 173rd St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0911
  9. 1 BED
    $1,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $3,240
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $1,739

    Nuvelo at Parkside

    6780 Fortino St, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (833) 713-0688
  10. 1 BED
    $1,536+
    2 BEDS
    $1,876+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,173
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $1,876

    SouthFork Townhomes + Flats

    17956 Jubilee Way, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (763) 363-3785
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,593
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $1,776
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $1,834

    Lakeside Flats

    16255 Kenyon Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (651) 400-2673
  12. Price Drop. $259 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,457+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,017+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $1,896
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $2,042

    Springs at Lakeville

    17400 Glacier Way, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0304
  13. Price Drop. $302 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,387+
    1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,844+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,241 - $1,865
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,387 - $2,011

    Authentix Lakeville

    11656 207th St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 243-3048
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Oaks of Lakeville

    20464 Iberia Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0370
  15. 1 BED
    $1,630
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $1,741
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $1,749
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Avonlea

    7255 181st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (651) 460-9991
  16. 1 BED
    $1,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,593 - $1,751
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,759
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Spirit

    5181 161st St, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (612) 284-0723
  17. Price Drop. $440 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,182+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,061 - $1,586
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,182 - $1,694

    Southwind Village

    15025 Greenhaven Dr, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (877) 565-8713
  18. Price Drop. $219 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,983
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,043

    Springs At Apple Valley

    14650 Foliage Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (952) 900-6043
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,439+
    1 BED
    $1,669+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $1,698
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $1,706
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Morrison

    14589 Robert Trl S, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (651) 615-4141
  20. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,660
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,660
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coventry Court Townhomes

    14661 Chicago Ave, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 900-7685
  21. STUDIO
    $1,729+
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $3,930
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $1,864

    Galante at Parkside

    15283 Galante Ln, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (855) 757-0065
  22. 1 BED
    $1,619
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $1,769

    Gabella at Parkside

    6859 152nd St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (844) 443-0526
  23. Interior Photo - Grand35 Apartments - 55 Plus Active Adult
    1 BED
    $1,815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $1,865
    - 12 Month Lease

    Grand35 Apartments - 55 Plus Active Adult

    14545 Grand Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55306
  24. Building Photo - MAJESTIC COVE
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Plus Fees

    MAJESTIC COVE

    7472 157th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  25. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,755+
    Plus Fees

    CARRINGTON COURT

    700 Evergreen Dr, Burnsville, MN 55337
  26. 1 BED
    $1,526+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Plus Fees

    Waterford Commons

    2930 146th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
  27. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $3,770
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $1,829

    Valley Pond

    5520 W 142nd St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  28. 2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    3 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $1,920
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rambush Estates

    14709 W Burnsville Pky, Burnsville, MN 55306
  29. Building Photo - 7624 157th St W
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    7624 157th St W Unit 102

    7624 157th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Showing 42 of 54 results, Page 1 of 2

Lakeville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,538
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakeville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakeville

Lakeville, MN Apartments for Rent

Lakeville is a rapidly growing city in Dakota County, located about 20 miles south of both downtown Minneapolis and downtown St. Paul along Interstate 35. As one of the fastest-growing cities in the Twin Cities area, apartment seekers in Lakeville will discover a suburban community with convenient access to major employment centers throughout the metro region. Once a flourishing milling center with deep agricultural roots, the city has transformed into a modern community while honoring its historical heritage, including its remarkable past as home to Marion Savage's Dan Patch Railroad Line and Antlers Amusement Park in the early 1900s.

Renting in Lakeville provides suburban comfort with easy commuting options to Minneapolis, St. Paul, and central suburbs like Bloomington via Interstate 35. The city has sustained major industries since the 1960s, offering local employment opportunities alongside its role as a residential community. Apartment communities in Lakeville feature access to shopping, dining, and recreational amenities while providing a more spacious alternative to urban core living. The city's status as Dakota County's largest municipality and Minnesota's tenth-most populous city ensures well-developed infrastructure with all the services and conveniences renters need.