Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Lakeville, MN

326 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,655
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,655
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Overlook at Crystal Lake

    15315 Maple Island Rd, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 649-6800
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,463
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,590
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,463 - $1,543
    - 12 Month Lease

    Northlake Lofts

    18400 Orchard Trl, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0423
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,782
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $4,340
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$1,782

    Livery Modern Apartments

    5076 161st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (612) 284-1172
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,210+
    2 BEDS
    $1,502+
    Plus Fees

    The Felix

    1311 W 143rd St W, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 204-7309
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,657
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $1,761

    The Murphy

    15425 Dakota Ave, Savage, MN 55372
    (651) 758-2897
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,755
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $1,755

    Rye Apartments

    21401 Dushane Pky, Farmington, MN 55024
    (651) 858-3273
  7. Price Drop. $329 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,191+
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,432+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,157 - $1,964
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,642

    The Woods of Burnsville Apartments

    14701 Portland Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (844) 971-1666
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $1,733
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,756

    Arris Lakeville

    10805 173rd St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0911
  9. 1 BED
    $1,644
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $3,190
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $1,714

    Nuvelo at Parkside

    6780 Fortino St, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (833) 713-0688
  10. 1 BED
    $1,536
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,706
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $1,561

    SouthFork Townhomes + Flats

    17956 Jubilee Way, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (763) 363-3785
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,593
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,535 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,593 - $1,653

    Lakeside Flats

    16255 Kenyon Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (651) 400-2673
  12. Price Drop. $259 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,457+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $1,684
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,830

    Springs at Lakeville

    17400 Glacier Way, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0304
  13. Price Drop. $285 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,387+
    1 BED
    $1,468+
    2 BEDS
    $1,844+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,241 - $1,698
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,387 - $1,844

    Authentix Lakeville

    11656 207th St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 243-3048
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Oaks of Lakeville

    20464 Iberia Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0370
  15. 1 BED
    $1,630
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,622 - $1,680
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $1,688
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Avonlea

    7255 181st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (651) 460-9991
  16. 1 BED
    $1,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,593 - $1,694
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,702
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Spirit

    5181 161st St, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (612) 284-0723
  17. Price Drop. $440 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,182+
    1 BED
    $1,306+
    2 BEDS
    $1,419+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,061 - $1,586
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,182 - $1,694

    Southwind Village

    15025 Greenhaven Dr, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (877) 565-8713
  18. Price Drop. $219 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,395+
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,666
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,726

    Springs At Apple Valley

    14650 Foliage Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (952) 900-6043
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,439+
    1 BED
    $1,669+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $1,698
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $1,706
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Morrison

    14589 Robert Trl S, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (651) 615-4141
  20. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,660
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,660
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coventry Court Townhomes

    14661 Chicago Ave, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 900-7685
  21. 1 BED
    $1,619
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $3,460
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $1,649

    Gabella at Parkside

    6859 152nd St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (844) 443-0526
  22. Building Photo - MAJESTIC COVE
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Plus Fees

    MAJESTIC COVE

    7472 157th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  23. Building Photo - CARRINGTON COURT
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,185+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Plus Fees

    CARRINGTON COURT

    700 Evergreen Dr, Burnsville, MN 55337
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,519
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,515 - $3,010
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,519

    Valley Pond

    5520 W 142nd St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  25. 2 BEDS
    $1,680
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $1,871
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,680
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rambush Estates

    14709 W Burnsville Pky, Burnsville, MN 55306
  26. Building Photo - 7624 157th St W
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    7624 157th St W Unit 102

    7624 157th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  27. Building Photo - 20577 Erin Ct
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695

    20577 Erin Ct

    20577 Erin Ct, Farmington, MN 55024
  28. Building Photo - The Apex
    1 BED
    $1,397+
    2 BEDS
    $1,436+
    Plus Fees

    The Apex

    15101 Greenhaven Dr, Burnsville, MN 55306
Showing 42 of 46 results, Page 1 of 2

Lakeville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,538
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakeville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakeville

Lakeville, MN Apartments for Rent

Lakeville is a rapidly growing city in Dakota County, located about 20 miles south of both downtown Minneapolis and downtown St. Paul along Interstate 35. As one of the fastest-growing cities in the Twin Cities area, apartment seekers in Lakeville will discover a suburban community with convenient access to major employment centers throughout the metro region. Once a flourishing milling center with deep agricultural roots, the city has transformed into a modern community while honoring its historical heritage, including its remarkable past as home to Marion Savage's Dan Patch Railroad Line and Antlers Amusement Park in the early 1900s.