Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Eden Prairie, MN with Parking

1,467 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,529+
    2 BEDS
    $1,899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $2,289
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,529 - $2,289

    Arrive Eden Prairie

    13000 Garden Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 363-4378
  2. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,812
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$17 - $47
    Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $1,842
    - 12 Month Lease

    Bristol Village Apartments

    7301 Bristol Village Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (833) 693-3917
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,523+
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $2,663+
    3 BEDS
    $2,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $3,831
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $3,854
    - 12 Month Lease

    Alcott

    11050 Red Circle Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55343
    (651) 370-9109
  4. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,616+
    1 BED
    $1,716+
    2 BEDS
    $2,766+
    3 BEDS
    $4,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $4,366

    Bellamy Minnetonka

    10702 Red Circle Dr, Hopkins, MN 55343
    (612) 230-8852
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $1,935
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,935

    Paragon Apartments

    10670 Brunswick Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-0940
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,910+
    2 BEDS
    $1,957+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $3,616
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,931

    The Bluffs at Nine Mile Creek

    7475 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 230-0703
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $2,013

    Audenn Apartments

    10660 Hampshire Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438
    (952) 230-2288
  8. STUDIO
    $1,670+
    1 BED
    $1,850+
    2 BEDS
    $2,520+
    3 BEDS
    $3,220+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $3,245
    Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $3,410

    Ever

    6701 W 78th St, Bloomington, MN 55439
    (612) 421-8902
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    2 BEDS
    $1,416+
    3 BEDS
    $1,916+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,346 - $2,016
    - 12 Month Lease

    Shadow Green Apartments

    14247 Valley View Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 363-4999
  10. 1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,638+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $6,458
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $6,480

    Avana Addison

    935 Alysheba Rd, Shakopee, MN 55379
    (952) 900-5588
  11. 2 BEDS
    $2,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,219 - $2,909
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$2,251 - $2,941

    ReNew Town Center

    12100 Singletree Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (833) 615-1854
  12. 3 BEDS
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395 - $2,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395 - $2,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Tanager Creek

    6502 Kingfisher Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55346
    (763) 230-0630
  13. 2 BEDS
    $2,295+
    3 BEDS
    $2,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295 - $2,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,295 - $2,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    Saddlewood

    16863 Saddlewood Trl, Minnetonka, MN 55345
    (763) 324-9052
  14. 2 BEDS
    $2,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$2,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    Powers Ridge Rental Condos

    1321 Lake Dr W, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    (952) 314-6071
  15. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,272+
    1 BED
    $1,317+
    2 BEDS
    $1,970+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,272 - $3,355
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,135

    Park at City West Apartments

    6426 City West Pky, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (844) 980-4066
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,362+
    2 BEDS
    $1,464+
    3 BEDS
    $2,268+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $4,780
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $2,278

    Reserve Eden Prairie

    13905 Chestnut Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (612) 284-5938
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,615
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,623
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eden Glen

    13670 Valley View Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 292-4558
  18. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,571+
    1 BED
    $1,586+
    2 BEDS
    $2,146+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $2,261

    MartinBlu

    14301 Martin Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55344
    (763) 363-4383
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,260+
    1 BED
    $1,507+
    2 BEDS
    $1,924+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $2,296
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $2,320

    Oaks Glen Lake Apartments

    14414 Stewart Ln, Minnetonka, MN 55345
    (651) 315-7399
Showing 42 of 108 results, Page 1 of 3

Eden Prairie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,591
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Eden Prairie
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Eden Prairie

Eden Prairie, MN Apartments for Rent

Eden Prairie stretches along the north bank of the Minnesota River about 12 miles southwest of downtown Minneapolis, housing headquarters for major corporations like SuperValu, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, and Starkey Hearing Technologies. Those searching for apartments for rent in Eden Prairie will find a well-connected suburban area with over 170 miles of multi-purpose trails and 2,250 acres of parkland. The city's Eden Prairie Center mall provides extensive shopping and dining, while SouthWest Transit connects residents to neighboring communities and downtown Minneapolis.

Renting in Eden Prairie works well for people who enjoy outdoor recreation and need convenient access to employment centers. Apartment communities line major corridors including Interstate 494, offering quick routes throughout the metro area. Residents can easily reach Staring Lake Park, Round Lake, and the Minnesota River Bluffs Regional Trail for year-round activities. The expanding Southwest Light Rail Transit will improve connections to downtown Minneapolis, while local employers in the business district provide nearby job opportunities. With studio apartments averaging around $1,297 and two-bedroom options near $1,896, Eden Prairie offers various rental choices alongside restaurants, retail, and recreational amenities.