Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Dakota County, MN

3,062 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $320 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,708+
    1 BED
    $1,540+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    3 BEDS
    $3,299+
    Plus Fees

    Remington Cove I

    15430 Founders Ln, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (952) 260-6255
  2. Price Drop. $400 Off
    1 BED
    $1,649+
    2 BEDS
    $2,174+
    3 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $3,470
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$1,649 - $2,590

    The Flats at Cedar Grove

    3825 Cedar Grove Pky, Eagan, MN 55122
    (651) 292-3829
  3. Building Photo - The Ridge
    2 BEDS
    $1,550
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Ridge

    1380 Bidwell St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  4. Building Photo - 12655 Garner Way
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    12655 Garner Way

    12655 Garner Way, Saint Paul, MN 55124
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,633+
    2 BEDS
    $2,223+
    3 BEDS
    $2,538+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$68 - $70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,633 - $2,615

    The Nash

    1003 148th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (651) 377-4955
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,775
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,775
    - 12 Month Lease

    430 Mendota

    430 Mendota Rd, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-7052
  7. Interior Photo - The Edison at Avonlea
    1 BED
    $1,584+
    2 BEDS
    $1,908+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,576 - $1,936
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $1,944
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Avonlea

    7255 181st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (651) 460-9991
  8. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,650+
    1 BED
    $1,665+
    2 BEDS
    $2,262+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $2,806
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,871
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Rowan

    3903 Cedar Grove Pky, Eagan, MN 55122
    (952) 230-1444
  9. 1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $1,916+
    3 BEDS
    $2,276+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $2,710
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,596 - $2,276

    SouthFork Townhomes + Flats

    17956 Jubilee Way, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (763) 363-3785
  10. Building Photo - Coventry Court Townhomes
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,660
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,660
    - 12 Month Lease

    Coventry Court Townhomes

    14661 Chicago Ave, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 900-7685
  11. Building Photo - 7126 123rd St W
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,599

    7126 123rd St W

    7126 123rd St W, Saint Paul, MN 55124
  12. Building Photo - 886 Wescott Square
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,599

    886 Wescott Square Unit 103

    886 Wescott Square, Saint Paul, MN 55123
  13. Building Photo - Remodeled 2 Bedroom
    3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $1,599
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,599

    Remodeled 2 Bedroom Unit #212

    7405 123rd St, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  14. Building Photo - 3557 Blue Jay Way
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    3557 Blue Jay Way Unit Blue Jay Way

    3557 Blue Jay Way, Eagan, MN 55123
  15. Building Photo - 2894 138th St W
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    2894 138th St W

    2894 138th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
  16. Interior Photo - The Edison at Spirit
    1 BED
    $1,614+
    2 BEDS
    $1,996+
    3 BEDS
    $2,327+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,606 - $2,319
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,327
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edison at Spirit

    5181 161st St, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (612) 284-0723
  17. 1 BED
    $1,619+
    2 BEDS
    $2,019+
    3 BEDS
    $2,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $5,255
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,619 - $2,434

    Gabella at Parkside

    6859 152nd St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (844) 443-0526
  18. 1 BED
    $1,634+
    2 BEDS
    $2,209+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $4,595
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $4,364

    Nuvelo at Parkside

    6780 Fortino St, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (833) 713-0688
  19. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,348+
    3 BEDS
    $3,148+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $3,148

    Avalon Apartments & Townhomes

    9800 Diffley Ct, Inver Grove Hts, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
    (651) 413-9664
  20. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,685+
    2 BEDS
    $1,920+
    3 BEDS
    $2,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,685 - $2,350

    Promenade Oaks

    1160 Northwood Dr, Eagan, MN 55121
    (651) 292-3850
  21. Building Photo - 6617 162nd Ct
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    6617 162nd Ct Unit 6617

    6617 162nd Ct, Rosemount, MN 55068
  22. Building Photo - 1903 Silver Bell Rd
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650

    1903 Silver Bell Rd Unit 116

    1903 Silver Bell Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $1,712+
    3 BEDS
    $2,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,655 - $2,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,395

    Rye Apartments

    21401 Dushane Pky, Farmington, MN 55024
    (651) 858-3273
  24. Building Photo - Rambush Estates
    2 BEDS
    $1,680+
    3 BEDS
    $1,925+
    4 BEDS
    $2,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,675 - $2,700
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $2,705
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rambush Estates

    14709 W Burnsville Pky, Burnsville, MN 55306
  25. 1 BED
    $1,782+
    2 BEDS
    $2,296+
    3 BEDS
    $2,689+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $6,597
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$1,782 - $2,955

    Livery Modern Apartments

    5076 161st St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (612) 284-1172
  26. Building Photo - CV2
    1 BED
    $1,715
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,715 - $1,815
    - 12 Month Lease

    CV2

    3485 Promenade Ave, Eagan, MN 55123
    (952) 977-8920
  27. Building Photo - Galante at Parkside
    STUDIO
    $1,714+
    1 BED
    $1,709+
    2 BEDS
    $2,124+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,705 - $4,635
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,709 - $2,229

    Galante at Parkside

    15283 Galante Ln, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (855) 757-0065
  28. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,745 - $1,775
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,745 - $1,775
    - 6 Month Lease

    Park Place Apartments in Burnsville

    301 Burnsville Pky E, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (651) 412-7996
Showing 42 of 316 results, Page 5 of 8

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakeville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.