Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Dakota County, MN

3,062 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,295+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Oaks of Lakeville

    20464 Iberia Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0370
  2. Building Photo - 551 18th St E
    2 BEDS
    $1,295
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    551 18th St E

    551 18th St E, Hastings, MN 55033
  3. 1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,579
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $1,583

    Charlton Park

    100 Thompson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (866) 993-3678
  4. Building Photo - Remodeled 2 Bedroom
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299

    Remodeled 2 Bedroom Unit #307

    7405 123rd St, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  5. Building Photo - Remodeled 2 Bedroom
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,299

    Remodeled 2 Bedroom Unit #305

    7405 123rd St, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,805

    Willoway Apartments

    13401 Morgan Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 649-6453
  7. |
    STUDIO
    $1,463
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $1,590
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,463 - $1,543
    - 12 Month Lease

    Northlake Lofts

    18400 Orchard Trl, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0423
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,457+
    1 BED
    $1,686+
    2 BEDS
    $2,017+
    3 BEDS
    $2,753+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $2,677
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $2,823

    Springs at Lakeville

    17400 Glacier Way, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0304
  9. |
    STUDIO
    $1,315+
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,865
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,865
    - 12 Month Lease

    Concorde Flats Apartment

    501 Gateway Blvd, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 649-5771
  10. Interior Photo - Springs At Cobblestone Lake
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,462+
    1 BED
    $1,830+
    2 BEDS
    $2,087+
    3 BEDS
    $2,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,316 - $2,462
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,462 - $2,608

    Springs At Cobblestone Lake

    15899 Elmhurst Ln, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  11. Price Drop. $162 Off
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $2,105
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,575

    Twelve 501 Apartment Homes

    12501 Portland Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 522-6491
  12. STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,524+
    2 BEDS
    $2,001+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,320 - $2,221
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,256
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lake Isabel Flats

    412 3rd St E, Hastings, MN 55033
    (651) 371-4064
  13. Building Photo - Cedar Ridge Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,320+
    3 BEDS
    $1,320+
    Plus Fees

    Cedar Ridge Apartments

    12790 Germane Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  14. Building Photo - Jade Lane Estates
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,460+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,395
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Jade Lane Estates

    1950 Jade Ln, Eagan, MN 55122
  15. |
    STUDIO
    $1,402+
    1 BED
    $1,332+
    2 BEDS
    $1,593+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $7,253
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $7,259

    Avana Southview

    4930 Ashley Ln, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
    (320) 407-0255
  16. Building Photo - Springs At Apple Valley
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $1,964+
    3 BEDS
    $2,428+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,565
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $2,625

    Springs At Apple Valley

    14650 Foliage Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (952) 900-6043
  17. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,353+
    1 BED
    $1,733+
    2 BEDS
    $2,303+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $2,703

    The Yards

    205 Concord Exchange N, South Saint Paul, MN 55075
    (715) 603-6069
  18. Building Photo - Oakleaf Townhomes
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,985
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,985

    Oakleaf Townhomes

    12213 17th Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (612) 564-6810
  19. Building Photo - Walnut Trails Townhome Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,439+
    2 BEDS
    $1,539+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,609
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $1,689
    - 12 Month Lease

    Walnut Trails Townhome Apartments

    1813 Trailway Dr, Eagan, MN 55122
  20. 1 BED
    $1,365+
    2 BEDS
    $1,610+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,365 - $1,610
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heatherwood Apartments | MODERNIZED LIVING

    96 Emerson Ave W, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-4152
  21. Building Photo - Emerson Hills Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,825
    - 12 Month Lease

    Emerson Hills Apartments

    993 Robert St S, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-2941
  22. Building Photo - Forest Ridge Townhomes
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,535+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,830
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,830
    - 12 Month Lease

    Forest Ridge Townhomes

    1272 Birch Pt, Eagan, MN 55123
    (952) 230-0550
  23. |
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $2,482+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,351 - $7,895
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $7,902

    Avana West Park

    429 E Travelers Trl, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 900-5475
  24. Building Photo - Eagan Place
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,363+
    2 BEDS
    $1,508+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,685
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,693
    - 12 Month Lease

    Eagan Place

    3575 Lexington Ave S, Eagan, MN 55123
    (763) 363-3995
  25. Building Photo - Monument Ridge Estates
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,579+
    3 BEDS
    $2,249+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monument Ridge Estates

    8851-8891 Broderick Blvd, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076
  26. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,442+
    1 BED
    $1,532+
    2 BEDS
    $2,192+
    3 BEDS
    $2,747+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $4,277
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $2,747

    The Westlyn Apartments

    240 Thompson Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-4165
  27. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    3 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $2,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Overlook at Crystal Lake

    15315 Maple Island Rd, Burnsville, MN 55306
    (952) 649-6800
  28. Building Photo - Aspenwoods Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,383+
    2 BEDS
    $1,503+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,383 - $1,708

    Aspenwoods Apartments

    1125 Duckwood Trl, Eagan, MN 55123
    (763) 363-5049
Showing 42 of 316 results, Page 3 of 8

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakeville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.