Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Dakota County, MN

3,062 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Stylish Suburban Living with Modern Upgrades
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,594+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,549
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $1,594
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stylish Suburban Living with Modern Upgrades

    12751-12771 Greenwood Dr, Burnsville, MN 55337
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $2,090+
    3 BEDS
    $2,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,378 - $3,116
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $2,670

    Wicklowe Apartments

    14211 Akron Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (763) 878-6394
  3. Building Photo - Savor Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $2,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,382 - $3,674
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,558

    Savor Apartments

    1571 Robert St S, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (612) 778-2521
  4. Building Photo - Copper at Rosecott
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,393+
    1 BED
    $1,603+
    2 BEDS
    $2,203+
    3 BEDS
    $2,558+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $3,295
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $3,303

    Copper at Rosecott

    14215 Adalyn Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (612) 453-3262
  5. Building Photo - Town Centre
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,393+
    2 BEDS
    $1,678+
    3 BEDS
    $2,238+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,385 - $3,365
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,393 - $2,253

    Town Centre

    3475 Golfview Dr, Eagan, MN 55123
  6. 1 BED
    $1,394
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,394
    - 12 Month Lease

    Volta

    175 W Burnsville Pkwy, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 641-7853
  7. Building Photo - Charlton Estates
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,403
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,403

    Charlton Estates

    1492 Charlton St, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 302-7072
  8. Building Photo - Hilltop at Signal Hills
    2 BEDS
    $1,710
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,710
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,710
    - 12 Month Lease

    Hilltop at Signal Hills

    15 Butler Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
  9. Building Photo - The Apex
    1 BED
    $1,407+
    2 BEDS
    $1,469+
    Plus Fees

    The Apex

    15101 Greenhaven Dr, Burnsville, MN 55306
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,468+
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    3 BEDS
    $2,422+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $3,092
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,150

    Lakeside Flats

    16255 Kenyon Ave, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (651) 400-2673
  11. Interior Photo - Hearthstone Apartments and Townhomes
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,788+
    3 BEDS
    $2,119+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,983
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $2,119

    Hearthstone Apartments and Townhomes

    15734 Foliage Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (952) 356-1485
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,462+
    2 BEDS
    $1,441+
    3 BEDS
    $1,686+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,416 - $1,678
    Required Monthly Fees$25 - $50
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,711

    Legacy Commons at Signal Hills 55+ Apartments

    45 Butler Ave E, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-6472
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,441+
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    2 BEDS
    $2,443+
    3 BEDS
    $2,707+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,418 - $2,684
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,707

    Arris Lakeville

    10805 173rd St W, Lakeville, MN 55044
    (952) 283-0911
  14. Price Drop. $271 Off
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,696
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,696

    The Winslow 62+ Apartments

    1631 Marthaler Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (651) 800-9510
  15. Building Photo - 3420 Golfview Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425

    3420 Golfview Dr Unit 307

    3420 Golfview Dr, Eagan, MN 55123
  16. Building Photo - The Backyards
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    2 BEDS
    $2,303+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,695
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,703

    The Backyards

    225 Concord Exchange N, South Saint Paul, MN 55075
  17. Building Photo - Lakeville Pointe Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $1,426
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,426
    - 12 Month Lease

    Lakeville Pointe Apartments

    18010 Kenwood Trl, Lakeville, MN 55044
  18. Building Photo - The Morrison
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,439+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $2,091+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,431 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,303
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Morrison

    14589 Robert Trl S, Rosemount, MN 55068
    (651) 615-4141
  19. Building Photo - Cinnamon Ridge Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    2 BEDS
    $1,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,783
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cinnamon Ridge Apartments

    4598 Slater Rd, Eagan, MN 55122
    (844) 578-2151
  20. |
    STUDIO
    $1,439+
    1 BED
    $1,869+
    2 BEDS
    $1,999+
    3 BEDS
    $2,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,439 - $2,849
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,849
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Crossings at Inver Woods Apts & Townhomes

    1462 E 80th St, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
    (612) 778-2686
  21. Building Photo - Croft at Rosecott
    1 BED
    $1,441+
    2 BEDS
    $1,724+
    Plus Fees

    Croft at Rosecott

    14203 Adalyn Ave, Rosemount, MN 55068
  22. Building Photo - Boulder Ridge
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    3 BEDS
    $2,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,170
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $2,250

    Boulder Ridge

    12685 Germane Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124
    (952) 295-3276
  23. Building Photo - 7624 157th St W
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    7624 157th St W Unit 102

    7624 157th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  24. Building Photo - Neon Burnsville
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,644+
    2 BEDS
    $2,244+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$149
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $3,044
    - 12 Month Lease

    Neon Burnsville

    14501 Grand Ave S, Burnsville, MN 55306
  25. Interior Photo - The Mendota
    1 BED
    $1,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500 - $2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Mendota

    2050 Delaware Ave, West Saint Paul, MN 55118
    (763) 363-5413
  26. Building Photo - 320 Eddy St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    320 Eddy St Unit 1

    320 Eddy St, Hastings, MN 55033
  27. Building Photo - Farmington Family Townhomes
    2 BEDS
    $1,521
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,521
    - 12 Month Lease

    Farmington Family Townhomes

    959 Catalina Way, Farmington, MN 55024
  28. Building Photo - Valley Pond
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,769+
    3 BEDS
    $2,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,510 - $4,475
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $2,199

    Valley Pond

    5520 W 142nd St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
  29. Building Photo - Waterford Commons
    1 BED
    $1,516+
    2 BEDS
    $1,796+
    3 BEDS
    $1,835+
    Plus Fees

    Waterford Commons

    2930 146th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068
  30. |
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $4,672
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $2,621

    The Gallery Apartments

    200 E Burnsville Pky, Burnsville, MN 55337
    (952) 649-6589
Showing 42 of 316 results, Page 4 of 8

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lakeville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.