Keyword Search

  1. Building Photo - Lewis Lofts
    1 BED
    $855
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lewis Lofts

    209 Dewey St, Mankato, MN 56001
  2. Building Photo - 1104 N 5th St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 12 Month Lease

    1104 N 5th St Unit 1 Bed

    1104 N 5th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  3. Building Photo - 609 S Broad St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$800
    - 12 Month Lease

    609 S Broad St Unit 1

    609 S Broad St, Mankato, MN 56001
  4. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $835+
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    Plus Fees

    442 Belgrade Ave

    442 Belgrade Ave, North Mankato, MN 56003
  5. Building Photo - 120 Locust St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $865+
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$865 - $1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$865 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    120 Locust St Unit 5 Upper

    120 Locust St, Mankato, MN 56001
  6. Building Photo - Glenwood Terrace
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $880+
    2 BEDS
    $985+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Glenwood Terrace

    107-115 Parkway Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$895
    - 12 Month Lease

    107 E Liberty St Unit 2

    107 E Liberty St, Mankato, MN 56001
  8. Building Photo - 305 1/2 Elm St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$920
    - 12 Month Lease

    305 1/2 Elm St Unit 305.5

    305 1/2 Elm St, Mankato, MN 56001
  9. Building Photo - 505 S 4th St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$925
    - 12 Month Lease

    505 S 4th St Unit 2

    505 S 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  10. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,020+
    2 BEDS
    $1,159+
    3 BEDS
    $1,439+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$940 - $1,799
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Total Monthly Price$1,020 - $1,879
    - 11 Month Lease

    The Grove at Mankato

    200 Briargate Rd, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 486-4446
  11. Building Photo - Cherry Ridge Apartments
    Price Drop. $155 Off
    2 BEDS
    $995
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cherry Ridge Apartments

    101 Glenwood Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  12. Building Photo - Cherry Square
    1 BED
    $995+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    Plus Fees

    Cherry Square

    500 S 2nd St, Mankato, MN 56001
  13. Building Photo - 120 South Fourth
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,024
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,024
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,024

    120 South Fourth Unit 1

    120 S 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  14. Building Photo - 612 N 4th St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    612 N 4th St

    612 N 4th St, Mankato, MN 56001
  15. Building Photo - 500 Belle Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,175+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,175
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    500 Belle Ave

    500 Belle Ave, Mankato, MN 56001
  16. Southwest Corner - River Bluff Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,080+
    2 BEDS
    $1,100+
    3 BEDS
    $1,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,080 - $1,630
    - 12 Month Lease

    River Bluff Apartments

    405 N 5th St, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 646-2236
  17. 2 BEDS
    $1,065
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,065

    Hoover Estates

    1866 Lee Blvd, North Mankato, MN 56003
    (507) 418-5298
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,330
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Edge Apartments

    1902 Warren St, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 476-9878
  19. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+
    3 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,110 - $1,690
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodside Apartments

    161-351 E Roosevelt Cir, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 257-0513
  20. Building Photo - 429 State St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    429 State St Unit 203

    429 State St, Mankato, MN 56001
  21. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    118 Van Brunt St Unit 2

    118 Van Brunt St, Mankato, MN 56001
  22. Building Photo - The Alma
    1 BED
    $1,101
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,101
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,101
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Alma

    105 E Walnut St, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 364-6769
  23. Price Drop. $455 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,120+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,120 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,899
    - 12 Month Lease

    Augusta Park Estates

    1690 Premier Dr, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 944-7021
  24. Building Photo - 418 Allan Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150

    418 Allan Ave Unit 6

    418 Allan Ave, North Mankato, MN 56003
  25. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,214+
    2 BEDS
    $1,314+
    3 BEDS
    $1,489+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Total Monthly Price$1,214 - $1,689

    Legacy Park Estates

    100 Dublin Ct, Mankato, MN 56001
    (507) 710-1287
  26. Building Photo - 1325 Fair Street
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    1325 Fair Street Unit #4

    1325 Fair Street, Mankato, MN 56001
  27. Building Photo - 320 E Hickory St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    320 E Hickory St Unit 1

    320 E Hickory St, Mankato, MN 56001
  28. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    142 Bunting Ln Unit 142

    142 Bunting Ln, Mankato, MN 56001
  29. Building Photo - 408 W Wheeler Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    408 W Wheeler Ave Unit Upstairs

    408 W Wheeler Ave, North Mankato, MN 56003
Showing 42 of 114 results, Page 1 of 3

Mankato at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,199
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Mankato
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Mankato

Mankato, MN Apartments for Rent

Mankato sits where the Minnesota River meets the Blue Earth River, making it the fourth-largest city outside the Minneapolis–Saint Paul area with a population of over 44,000. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Mankato, you'll find a city that combines college-town energy with the affordability and accessibility of a regional hub. Home to Minnesota State University—the state's second-largest university by enrollment—Mankato keeps its rental market steady, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,166 per month and two-bedroom units at approximately $1,255.