Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Anoka, MN

136 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    Plus Fees

    CR Crossing

    4021 Coon Rapids Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 496-6923
  2. |
    STUDIO
    $1,542+
    1 BED
    $1,773+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,512 - $4,936
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $38
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $1,868

    Lyra

    3120-3140 Northdale Blvd, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 496-6462
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,396
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,440
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,461
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heritage Heights Apartments

    11799 Zea St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 496-6145
  4. STUDIO
    $1,671+
    1 BED
    $1,754+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,663 - $4,841
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,671 - $1,754

    Aster

    3130 Northdale Blvd, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (763) 316-3170
  5. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,450+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Northpointe

    3845 119th Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433
    (888) 705-5139
  6. 1 BED
    $1,446+
    2 BEDS
    $1,706+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,427 - $1,687
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $1,706
    - 12 Month Lease

    Terrace Hill Apartments

    14320 Dysprosium St NW, Ramsey, MN 55303
    (763) 225-1877
  7. Building Photo - Rainbow Plaza Apartments
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,270+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,495
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rainbow Plaza Apartments

    820 W Main St, Anoka, MN 55303
  8. Building Photo - Elmwood Apartments
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $895+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,145+
    Plus Fees

    Elmwood Apartments

    2625 9th Ln, Anoka, MN 55303
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    2 BEDS
    $1,200+
    Plus Fees

    Greenwood

    1036 Lincoln St, Anoka, MN 55303
  10. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $760+
    1 BED
    $960+
    2 BEDS
    $1,029+
    Plus Fees

    Queens Lane Apartments

    1150-1160 Queens Ln, Anoka, MN 55303
  11. 1 BED
    $1,250+
    2 BEDS
    $1,429+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Mississippi Landings

    1721 S Ferry St, Anoka, MN 55303
  12. Interior Photo - River Ridge Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,229
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,229

    River Ridge Apartments

    637 E River Rd, Anoka, MN 55303
  13. 1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,365+
    Plus Fees

    Meadowview

    650 Garfield St, Anoka, MN 55303
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,470
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470

    Woodland Park Apartments

    2610-2618 Cutters Grove Ave, Anoka, MN 55303
  15. Building Photo - Balsam Apartments
    2 BEDS
    $1,371
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Balsam Apartments

    13680 Balsam Ln N, Dayton, MN 55327
  16. 2 BEDS
    $1,479
    Plus Fees

    Riverway

    101 Dayton Rd, Champlin, MN 55316
  17. Call for Rent

    CR Flats

    3931 Coon Rapids Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Anoka at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,130
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Anoka
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Anoka

Anoka, MN Apartments for Rent

Known as the "Halloween Capital of the World," Anoka, Minnesota offers a small-town atmosphere with deep historical roots. Apartments for rent in Anoka provide access to the city's riverfront setting at the confluence of the Rum and Mississippi Rivers, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,113 per month. The downtown area features preserved architecture and local shops, creating a welcoming community atmosphere.

Anoka is located 20 miles northwest of Minneapolis, with the Northstar Commuter Rail offering transportation to the Twin Cities. The community features parks and natural areas, hosts annual Halloween celebrations, and includes amenities such as the Anoka County Library, Greenhaven Golf Course, and the Anoka Aquatic Center (seasonal). With a population of approximately 18,000 people and available housing options from studio apartments to multi-bedroom units, Anoka offers convenient access to both outdoor recreation and city amenities.