Apartments for Rent in Middlesex County, MA
-
Price Drop. $466 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,435+1 BED$2,820+2 BEDS$3,640+3 BEDS$5,716+Base Rent$2,435 - $10,251Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,435 - $5,791
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,777+1 BED$3,296+2 BEDS$4,258+Base Rent$2,777 - $10,150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,777 - $4,923
Prospect Union Square
50 Prospect St, Somerville, MA 02143 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$3,175+2 BEDS$3,770+3 BEDS$5,543+
Sanctuary Winchester North
25-35 River St, Winchester, MA 01890 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,320+1 BED$2,620+2 BEDS$3,055+3 BEDS$4,080+Base Rent$2,320 - $4,105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,320 - $4,105- 12 Month Lease
Aster at the Summit
89 Hopkins St, Wakefield, MA 01880 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,785+1 BED$3,374+2 BEDS$4,180+3 BEDS$5,173+Base Rent$2,785 - $5,518Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,785 - $5,343
Arris
10 Innerbelt Rd, Somerville, MA 02143 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,677+1 BED$2,835+Base Rent$2,642 - $3,141Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,677 - $3,175- 12 Month Lease
929 Mass
929 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,898+2 BEDS$5,297+Base Rent$3,898 - $9,050Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,898 - $5,492
The Residences of University Park
91 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Price Drop. $313 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,850+2 BEDS$3,559+Base Rent$2,850 - $9,210Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,850 - $3,899
Katahdin Woods
1 Katahdin Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,795+1 BED$1,915+2 BEDS$2,460+Base Rent$1,795 - $2,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,795 - $2,695
Eagle Rock Apartments at MetroWest
50 Dinsmore Ave, Framingham, MA 01702 -
Price Drop. $401 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,434+1 BED$2,460+2 BEDS$2,813+
Cloverleaf Apartments
325 Speen St, Natick, MA 01760 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,901+2 BEDS$3,744+Base Rent$2,901 - $11,740Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,901 - $3,764
Wellington Place
34 Brainard Ave, Medford, MA 02155 -
-
Plus Fees1 BED$2,305+2 BEDS$2,630+
Clinton & Prospect Apartments
270 Harvard St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,259Base Rent$2,259 - $2,293Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,259
Skyline Commons
250 Skyline Dr, Dracut, MA 01826 -
1 Month FreePlus FeesSTUDIO$2,550+1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$2,777+3 BEDS$3,999+
Watch Factory Lofts
183-241 Crescent St, Waltham, MA 02453 -
Price Drop. $350 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,975+1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,995+3 BEDS$3,995+Base Rent$1,975 - $3,995Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,975 - $3,995- 12 Month Lease
Halstead Burlington
8 Kimball Ct, Burlington, MA 01803 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,790+2 BEDS$3,321+3 BEDS$3,772+Base Rent$2,790 - $18,748Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,790 - $13,414
The Prescott at Concord
1 Nathan Pratt Dr, Concord, MA 01742 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,013+2 BEDS$3,656+3 BEDS$4,206+Base Rent$2,955 - $4,698Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$3,013 - $4,756
Avalon at Lexington
100 Lexington Ridge Dr, Lexington, MA 02421 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,398+2 BEDS$3,238+Base Rent$2,335 - $3,421Required Monthly Fees$63Total Monthly Price$2,398 - $3,484
eaves Burlington
One Farms Dr, Burlington, MA 01803 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,275+Base Rent$1,950 - $2,685Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950 - $2,685
Eagle Rock Apartments at Framingham
5 Georgetown Dr, Framingham, MA 01702 -
Price Drop. $462 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,616+1 BED$3,739+2 BEDS$4,658+3 BEDS$7,291+Base Rent$2,616 - $7,341Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,616 - $7,341
Elevate
One Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,668+2 BEDS$3,033+3 BEDS$4,088+Base Rent$2,605 - $4,223Required Monthly Fees$63Total Monthly Price$2,668 - $4,286
Avalon Burlington
1 Arboretum Way, Burlington, MA 01803 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,730+2 BEDS$3,255+3 BEDS$3,625+Base Rent$2,665 - $3,830Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$2,730 - $3,895
eaves Wilmington and Wilmington West
1 Avalon Dr, Wilmington, MA 01887 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$2,105+Base Rent$1,910 - $2,349Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,910 - $2,336
The Chesterfield
10 Greenview St, Framingham, MA 01701 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,932+1 BED$2,862+2 BEDS$3,519+Base Rent$2,862 - $10,937Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,862 - $3,519
The Village at Taylor Pond
3000 Taylor Pond Ln, Bedford, MA 01730 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,789+2 BEDS$3,374+Base Rent$2,789 - $10,122Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,789 - $3,719
The Ridge
55 Ridge Ln, Waltham, MA 02452 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,563+2 BEDS$2,745+Base Rent$2,563 - $4,880Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,563 - $2,995
The Commons at Drum Hill
1 Technology Dr, Chelmsford, MA 01863 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,780+1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,290+Base Rent$1,725 - $2,991Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,725 - $2,991
Cabot Crossing
130 Bowden St, Lowell, MA 01852 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,407+2 BEDS$2,805+Base Rent$2,407 - $4,563Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,407 - $3,277
Kimball Court
7 Kimball Ct, Woburn, MA 01801 -
Price Drop. $318 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,399+2 BEDS$2,670+Base Rent$2,399 - $8,341Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,399 - $8,341
Orchards Apartments
3 Farmhouse Ln, Marlborough, MA 01752 -
Good Value
-
Plus Fees1 BED$2,907+2 BEDS$4,030+
Riverbend on the Charles
270 Pleasant St, Watertown, MA 02472 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,935+2 BEDS$4,485+3 BEDS$6,320+Base Rent$2,870 - $6,575Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$2,935 - $6,640
Avalon at Chestnut Hill
160 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,379+2 BEDS$3,160+3 BEDS$3,589+Base Rent$2,379 - $3,730Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,379 - $3,730
Villas at Old Concord
4 Riverhurst Rd, Billerica, MA 01821 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,295+2 BEDS$2,720+
Newton Gardens
129-151 North St, Newtonville, MA 02460 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$3,200+2 BEDS$3,200+
Whitney Towers
275 Main St, Watertown, MA 02472 -
Price Drop. $600 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,525+3 BEDS$4,700+Base Rent$3,525 - $6,320Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,525 - $4,940
Church Corner
10 Magazine St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,515+1 BED$2,480+2 BEDS$3,995+3 BEDS$5,150+Base Rent$2,480 - $7,255Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,480 - $5,695
The Basin
200-400 Quannapowitt Pky, Wakefield, MA 01880
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Inman Square 2,215 Sq Ft $2,813/mo
- Mid-Cambridge 2,300 Sq Ft $2,878/mo
- West Cambridge 1,907 Sq Ft $2,957/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,539 Sq Ft $3,073/mo
- Porter Square 3,504 Sq Ft $3,115/mo
- Aggasiz 1,708 Sq Ft $3,134/mo
- Riverside 2,547 Sq Ft $3,150/mo
- Harvard Square 1,730 Sq Ft $3,193/mo
- North Cambridge 2,237 Sq Ft $3,229/mo
- Strawberry Hill 1,044 Sq Ft $3,232/mo