Houses for Rent in Massachusetts

750 Houses Available
  1. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,675
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,675 - $3,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,675 - $3,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    MCO Lancaster Cottages

    1-32 Cottage Ln, Lancaster, MA 01523
    (978) 515-6152
  2. Building Photo - The Preserve at Cohasset
    1 BED
    $2,776+
    2 BEDS
    $3,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,776 - $4,596
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,776 - $4,596

    The Preserve at Cohasset

    100 Avalon Dr, Cohasset, MA 02025
    (339) 300-9080
  3. Building Photo - 73 Careswell St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    73 Careswell St

    73 Careswell St, Marshfield, MA 02050
    (339) 500-7636
  4. 3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300
    - 12 Month Lease

    54 Rhodora St

    54 Rhodora St, Lowell, MA 01851
    Apply
  5. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    23 Ellis Ave

    23 Ellis Ave, Lowell, MA 01854
  6. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $11,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$11,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$11,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    7 Acorn St

    7 Acorn St, Boston, MA 02108
    (857) 763-1599
  7. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    977 Main St

    977 Main St, Melrose, MA 02176
    Apply
  8. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    293 Vermont St

    293 Vermont St, Boston, MA 02132
    (857) 401-8928
  9. 1 BED, 3 BATHS
    $1,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,445
    - 15 Month Lease

    71 Fairbanks St

    71 Fairbanks St, Boston, MA 02135
    Apply
  10. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    175 Crescent St Unit c

    175 Crescent St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  11. 6 BEDS, 5 BATHS
    $6,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    120 Jerome St

    120 Jerome St, Medford, MA 02155
    (781) 583-1342
  12. 5 BEDS, 5 BATHS
    $6,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,750
    - 12 Month Lease

    48 Caldwell Rd

    48 Caldwell Rd, Waltham, MA 02453
    (857) 424-3611
  13. 5 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $5,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    5 Murdock Ter

    5 Murdock Ter, Boston, MA 02135
  14. Building Photo - Unit 3F
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,300

    Unit 3F

    39 Union St, Taunton, MA 02780
  15. Building Photo - 370 Phillips Rd
    4 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $4,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    370 Phillips Rd

    370 Phillips Rd, Sandwich, MA 02563
  16. Building Photo - 391 Commercial St
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000

    391 Commercial St

    391 Commercial St, Braintree, MA 02184
  17. Building Photo - 484 Walnut St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    484 Walnut St

    484 Walnut St, Fall River, MA 02720
  18. Building Photo - 242 Atlantic Ave
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $7,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$7,500

    242 Atlantic Ave

    242 Atlantic Ave, Hull, MA 02045
  19. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    75 Tower Ave

    75 Tower Ave, Weymouth, MA 02190
  20. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    242 Atlantic Ave

    242 Atlantic Ave, Hull, MA 02045
  21. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    17 Webster St

    17 Webster St, Malden, MA 02148
  22. Building Photo - 10-12-12 Philbrick St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    10-12-12 Philbrick St

    10-12-12 Philbrick St, Norwood, MA 02062
  23. Building Photo - 26 Steven Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,150

    26 Steven Rd

    26 Steven Rd, Westborough, MA 01581
  24. Building Photo - 1 Chestnut St
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $5,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    1 Chestnut St

    1 Chestnut St, Dover, MA 02030
  25. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    2 Mason Ave

    2 Mason Ave, Billerica, MA 01862
  26. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500

    35 Northern Blvd

    35 Northern Blvd, Newbury, MA 01951
  27. 6 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $10,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$10,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$10,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    12 Windermere Ave

    12 Windermere Ave, Arlington, MA 02476
  28. 6 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $6,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    1743 Commonwealth Ave

    1743 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02135
  29. 6 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $7,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$7,400

    12 Braemore Rd

    12 Braemore Rd, Boston, MA 02135
  30. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    334 Phillips Rd

    334 Phillips Rd, Sandwich, MA 02532
  31. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,600

    40 Russell St

    40 Russell St, Plymouth, MA 02360
  32. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $9,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$9,500

    38 Cumberland Ave

    38 Cumberland Ave, Brookline, MA 02445
  33. 6 BEDS, 7 BATHS
    $15,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$15,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$15,000

    20 Amberwood Dr

    20 Amberwood Dr, Winchester, MA 01890
  34. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $4,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,500

    16 Jefferson Shores Rd

    16 Jefferson Shores Rd, Wareham, MA 02532
  35. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $8,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$8,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$8,200

    52 Rayburn Rd

    52 Rayburn Rd, Belmont, MA 02478
  36. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    50 Neillian St

    50 Neillian St, Bedford, MA 01730
  37. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,700

    127 Pond St

    127 Pond St, Waltham, MA 02451
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Massachusetts Houses for Rent

Often called the Cradle of Liberty, Massachusetts has moved far beyond its revolutionary roots to shine as New England’s economic and cultural powerhouse, balancing leadership in education and biotechnology with a palpable sense of history and scenic small towns. It’s this atmosphere, along with the state’s commitment to education, which makes Massachusetts apartments for rent ideal for students, professionals and families alike.

Finding the right Massachusetts apartment means finding your spot in this, the most populous of the six New England states.

Whether you envision yourself in Boston, with easy access to the Harvard campus and Fenway Park, in quaint, historic Concord, along the beautiful beaches of Quincy, or close to the vineyards and art galleries of Nantucket, apartments for rent in Massachusetts offer something for everyone.

Whether you’re looking for constant excitement or a low-key lifestyle, renting a Massachusetts apartment lets you choose from outdoor favorites like skiing and apple-picking and the entertainment, coffee shops and international restaurants of big city life in equal measure.

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters