Keyword Search

Furnished Apartments for Rent in Danvers, MA

92 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $2,495+
    2 BEDS
    $2,927+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $4,847
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495 - $4,847

    Essex Apartment Homes

    One Avalon Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
    (781) 776-7783
  2. 1 BED
    $2,480+
    2 BEDS
    $2,901+
    3 BEDS
    $3,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,470 - $4,031
    Required Monthly Fees$10 - $15
    Total Monthly Price$2,480 - $4,046

    14 North

    1000 Crane Brook Way, Peabody, MA 01960
    (781) 808-2062
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,233+
    2 BEDS
    $2,748+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175 - $2,820
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$2,233 - $2,878

    eaves Peabody

    51 Keys Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
    (978) 643-9902
  4. Building Photo - 51 Keys Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,920
    Required Monthly Fees$375
    Total Monthly Price$3,295

    51 Keys Dr Unit SI FL1-ID2403A

    51 Keys Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
  5. Building Photo - 51 Keys Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,420
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$3,860

    51 Keys Dr Unit SI FL3-ID5980A

    51 Keys Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
  6. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,310
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$3,750

    51 Keys Dr Unit SI FL3-ID3063A

    51 Keys Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,435
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,060
    Required Monthly Fees$375
    Total Monthly Price$3,435

    51 Keys Dr Unit SI FL1-ID2968A

    51 Keys Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,110
    Required Monthly Fees$375
    Total Monthly Price$3,485

    51 Keys Dr Unit SI FL1-ID5926A

    51 Keys Dr, Peabody, MA 01960
  9. Building Photo - 51 Keys Dr
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,420
    Required Monthly Fees$440
    Total Monthly Price$3,860

    51 Keys Dr Unit SI FL2-ID3102A

    51 Keys Dr, Peabody, MA 01960

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Danvers at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,424
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Danvers
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Danvers

Danvers, MA Apartments for Rent

Located just 17 miles north of Boston, Danvers, Massachusetts combines historical significance with contemporary living. This town of 13.3 square miles is home to over 28,000 residents and was the original site of Salem Village, where the 1692 witch trials took place. Today, Danvers offers a welcoming community atmosphere with a median household income of $103,706.

Renters will find various housing options throughout Danvers, with one-bedroom apartments averaging $2,452 per month. The town includes several established neighborhoods like Danversport, Hathorne, and Putnamville. Residents have convenient access to shopping at Liberty Tree Mall and major transportation routes including Interstate 95 and Route 128. The 165-acre Endicott Park provides recreational opportunities, while beaches in neighboring Gloucester, Ipswich, and Revere are just a short drive away.

Public
Grades 9-12
1,927 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
794 Students