Condos for Rent in Boston, MA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$3,200 -
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,664Base Rent$12,056Required Monthly Fees$608Total Monthly Price$12,664
100 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit SI ID1039879P
100 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,296Base Rent$7,896Required Monthly Fees$400Total Monthly Price$8,296100 Pier 4 Blvd. Unit SI ID1494650P
100 Pier 4 Blvd., Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,118Base Rent$6,764Required Monthly Fees$354Total Monthly Price$7,118290 Congress St Unit SI FL13-ID1512292P
290 Congress St, Boston, MA 02210 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$15,519Base Rent$14,763Required Monthly Fees$756Total Monthly Price$15,519
44 Beach St Unit SI ID1342419P
44 Beach St, Boston, MA 02111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$25,928Base Rent$24,676Required Monthly Fees$1,252Total Monthly Price$25,928
677-679 Washington Street-SI ID1322145P Unit SI ID1322145P
677-679-679 Washington St, Boston, MA 02116 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,825Base Rent$4,450Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,825
9 Miner St Unit SI FL3-ID872
9 Miner St, Boston, MA 02215 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,255Base Rent$3,880Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,255632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL2-ID762
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,505Base Rent$4,130Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,50570 Pearl St Unit SI FL2-ID770
70 Pearl St, Brookline, MA 02445 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,425Base Rent$5,050Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,425
285 Third St Unit SI FL6-ID838
285 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,310Base Rent$4,870Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,310
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL5-ID818
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,000Base Rent$4,560Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,000
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL2-ID761
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,145Base Rent$4,790Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$5,145
240 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID851
240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,445Base Rent$5,070Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,445
285 Third St Unit SI FL5-ID1010
285 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,395Base Rent$5,020Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,395
33 Rogers St Unit SI FL3-ID1034
33 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,625Base Rent$4,170Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$4,625
50 Rogers St Unit SI FL4-ID1064
50 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,330Base Rent$2,970Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$3,330
154 Broadway Unit SI FL2-ID1105
154 Broadway, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,915Base Rent$4,460Required Monthly Fees$455Total Monthly Price$4,915
33 Rogers St Unit SI FL2-ID1156
33 Rogers St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$5,410Base Rent$5,050Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$5,410
154 Broadway Unit SI FL2-ID1106
154 Broadway, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,942Base Rent$7,548Required Monthly Fees$394Total Monthly Price$7,942
82 Ames St Unit SI FL20-ID1050401P
82 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,408Base Rent$6,087Required Monthly Fees$321Total Monthly Price$6,408
350 Third St Unit SI FL8-ID1050399P
350 Third St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,025Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,025
485 Foley St Unit SI FL6-ID1165
485 Foley St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,679Base Rent$7,298Required Monthly Fees$381Total Monthly Price$7,679
82 Ames St Unit SI FL20-ID1050407P
82 Ames St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,765Base Rent$3,390Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,765
485 Foley St Unit SI FL4-ID1166
485 Foley St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,175Base Rent$4,800Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,175
100 Landsdowne St Unit SI FL9-ID1176
100 Landsdowne St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,330Base Rent$4,890Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,330
449 Canal St Unit SI FL10-ID1196
449 Canal St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,055Base Rent$4,680Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,055
240 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID1203
240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$4,180Base Rent$3,800Required Monthly Fees$380Total Monthly Price$4,180
449 Canal St Unit SI FL3-ID1195
449 Canal St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,881Base Rent$14,158Required Monthly Fees$723Total Monthly Price$14,881
425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252108P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$18,750Base Rent$17,835Required Monthly Fees$915Total Monthly Price$18,750
425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252111P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$17,636Base Rent$16,779Required Monthly Fees$857Total Monthly Price$17,636
151 N First St Unit SI ID1252113P
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$11,015Base Rent$10,479Required Monthly Fees$536Total Monthly Price$11,015425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252098P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$19,515Base Rent$18,559Required Monthly Fees$956Total Monthly Price$19,515425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252109P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$12,306Base Rent$11,692Required Monthly Fees$614Total Monthly Price$12,306101 Main St Unit SI ID1252099P
101 Main St, Cambridge, MA 02142 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,501Base Rent$8,084Required Monthly Fees$417Total Monthly Price$8,501425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252094P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,205Base Rent$3,830Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,205449 Canal St Unit SI FL4-ID1224
449 Canal St, Somerville, MA 02145 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,615Base Rent$4,240Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,61523 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID1237
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,415Base Rent$4,040Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,415
23 Sidney St Unit SI FL2-ID1248
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,644Base Rent$8,218Required Monthly Fees$426Total Monthly Price$8,644
360 Foley St Unit SI ID1327619P
360 Foley St, Somerville, MA 02145
Boston at a Glance
Renting in Boston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 477 Sq Ft $2,948 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 696 Sq Ft $3,573 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 970 Sq Ft $4,448 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,210 Sq Ft $5,881 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,167 Sq Ft $4,672 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boston
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Mattapan 695 Sq Ft $2,158/mo
- Eagle Hill 1,597 Sq Ft $2,229/mo
- Sav-Mor 5,164 Sq Ft $2,241/mo
- West Street-River Street 761 Sq Ft $2,286/mo
- Dudley-Brunswick King 4,055 Sq Ft $2,289/mo
- Stony Brook-Cleary Square 1,143 Sq Ft $2,301/mo
- Washington Park 3,509 Sq Ft $2,314/mo
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St 1,113 Sq Ft $2,315/mo
- Lower Roxbury 4,336 Sq Ft $2,430/mo
- St Marks 4,172 Sq Ft $2,556/mo