-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,504+2 BEDS$3,252+Base Rent$2,374 - $3,397Required Monthly Fees$130Total Monthly Price$2,504 - $3,527
-
Good Value|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,025+1 BED$2,485+2 BEDS$2,765+3 BEDS$4,581+Base Rent$2,025 - $5,867Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,025 - $4,741
Station 316 Apartments
316 New Boston St, Woburn, MA 01801 -
Price Drop. $700 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,985+1 BED$2,251+2 BEDS$2,805+Base Rent$1,968 - $3,418Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,985 - $3,435
The Chase at Overlook Ridge
11 Overlook Ridge Dr, Revere, MA 02151 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,499+2 BEDS$3,350+3 BEDS$4,100+
57 Main Street
57 Main St, Marlborough, MA 01752 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,795+3 BEDS$2,995+
Sacred Heart Lofts
160 Seabury St, Fall River, MA 02720 -
1 Month Free|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,890+1 BED$2,910+
Forte at 1440 Beacon
1440 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02446 -
Price Drop. $500 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,649+2 BEDS$2,693+3 BEDS$3,583+Base Rent$2,313 - $6,049Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,649 - $4,406
Harbor Point
24 Oyster Bay Rd, Boston, MA 02125 -
Good ValuePlus FeesSTUDIO$1,795+1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$2,580+
Pacific Mill Lofts
300 Canal St, Lawrence, MA 01840 -
2 Months Free|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,150+2 BEDS$2,350+4 BEDS$3,300+
Edge Merrimack
1 Merrimack Plz, Lowell, MA 01852 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,301+2 BEDS$3,142+3 BEDS$3,811+Base Rent$2,301 - $5,140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,301 - $5,140
The Point at Wrentham
50 Ledgeview Way, Wrentham, MA 02093 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,110+1 BED$2,337+2 BEDS$3,007+Base Rent$2,110 - $3,928Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,110 - $3,928
The Point at Weymouth
39 Trotter Rd, Weymouth, MA 02190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,627+2 BEDS$3,282+Base Rent$2,627 - $4,985Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,627 - $4,985
The Point at Woburn
120 Commerce Way, Woburn, MA 01801 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,495+2 BEDS$2,952+Base Rent$2,495 - $4,056Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,495 - $4,056
The Point at Kingston
1 Kingston Collection Way, Kingston, MA 02364 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,090+1 BED$2,130+2 BEDS$3,125+3 BEDS$3,940+Base Rent$2,090 - $7,258Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,090 - $7,258
The Point at Green District
1000 Green District Blvd, Marlborough, MA 01752 -
1 Month Free|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$3,195+2 BEDS$4,095+
The Franklin at Hancock Village
201 Sherman Rd, Brookline, MA 02467 -
2 Months Free|Plus Fees1 BED$2,625+2 BEDS$3,400+3 BEDS$3,899+
Vesa
339 Boston Post Rd E, Marlborough, MA 01752 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,535+2 BEDS$3,360+3 BEDS$5,195+
Hancock Village
1 Hancock Village Dr, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 -
|
-
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$2,631+2 BEDS$3,235+
Baker Chocolate Factory
1200-1220 Adams St, Dorchester, MA 02124 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,810+3 BEDS$2,710+Base Rent$1,375 - $2,750Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $2,785- 12 Month Lease
Cliffside Apartments
248 Amherst Rd, Sunderland, MA 01375 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,338+1 BED$2,645+2 BEDS$3,276+3 BEDS$4,576+Base Rent$2,338 - $16,307Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,338 - $13,135
Peninsula Apartments
401 Mount Vernon St, Boston, MA 02125 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,311+1 BED$4,107+2 BEDS$6,882+Base Rent$3,296 - $6,867Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$3,311 - $6,882
100 Pier 4
100 Pier 4 Blvd, Boston, MA 02210 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,800+
Riverview Tower Apartments
301 Milliken Blvd, Fall River, MA 02721 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,899+1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$2,499+3 BEDS$3,509+Base Rent$1,899 - $5,369Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,899 - $5,369
Arrive Westborough
297-297 Turnpike Rd, Westborough, MA 01581 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,500+
Meadowview Apartments
44 Southpoint Dr, Amherst, MA 01002 -
Price Drop. $485 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,830+1 BED$1,955+2 BEDS$2,370+Base Rent$1,800 - $3,685Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,830 - $3,665
Waterford Village
51 Meadow Ln, Bridgewater, MA 02324 -
1 Month Free|Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,425+1 BED$2,550+2 BEDS$3,395+
160 Pleasant Street Apartments
160 Pleasant St, Malden, MA 02148 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,567+2 BEDS$3,432+3 BEDS$3,692+Base Rent$2,567 - $7,115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,567 - $4,097
The Residences at Stevens Pond
1 Founders Way, Saugus, MA 01906 -
Good Value|Plus FeesSTUDIO$2,410+1 BED$2,565+2 BEDS$3,525+
The Exchange Street Apartments
100-150 Exchange St, Malden, MA 02148 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,893+1 BED$2,302+2 BEDS$3,097+Base Rent$1,893 - $4,156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,893 - $3,304
145 Front at City Square
145 Front St, Worcester, MA 01608 -
Good Value|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,127+1 BED$3,218+2 BEDS$4,024+3 BEDS$5,397+Base Rent$3,127 - $13,552Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,127 - $5,433
Luxe at Alewife
80 Cambridgepark Dr, Cambridge, MA 02140 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,980+3 BEDS$5,040+Base Rent$2,980 - $5,190Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,980 - $5,190- 12 Month Lease
3200 Washington
3200 Washington St, Boston, MA 02130 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,995+2 BEDS$3,095+Base Rent$1,995 - $3,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,995 - $3,095
1943 DOT Ave
1943 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester, MA 02124 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,595+2 BEDS$3,199+Base Rent$2,595 - $3,395Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,595 - $3,395
Harborwalk Apartments
30 Loring Blvd, Plymouth, MA 02360 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,625+2 BEDS$2,995+Base Rent$2,625 - $3,885Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,625 - $3,885- 12 Month Lease
Halstead Maynard Crossing
12 Digital Way, Maynard, MA 01754 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,860+1 BED$2,020+2 BEDS$2,905+Base Rent$1,860 - $3,220Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,860 - $3,220
Caldwell
34 Munroe St, Lynn, MA 01901 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,299+1 BED$2,549+2 BEDS$3,199+Base Rent$2,299 - $3,783Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,299 - $3,783
The Buckley Apartments
480 Franklin St, Framingham, MA 01702 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,994+1 BED$3,668+2 BEDS$4,874+3 BEDS$5,425+Base Rent$2,895 - $10,000Required Monthly Fees$99Total Monthly Price$2,994 - $8,889
Park 151
151 N First St, Cambridge, MA 02141
Massachusetts Apartments for Rent
Often called the Cradle of Liberty, Massachusetts has moved far beyond its revolutionary roots to shine as New England’s economic and cultural powerhouse, balancing leadership in education and biotechnology with a palpable sense of history and scenic small towns. It’s this atmosphere, along with the state’s commitment to education, which makes Massachusetts apartments for rent ideal for students, professionals and families alike.
Finding the right Massachusetts apartment means finding your spot in this, the most populous of the six New England states.
Whether you envision yourself in Boston, with easy access to the Harvard campus and Fenway Park, in quaint, historic Concord, along the beautiful beaches of Quincy, or close to the vineyards and art galleries of Nantucket, apartments for rent in Massachusetts offer something for everyone.
Whether you’re looking for constant excitement or a low-key lifestyle, renting a Massachusetts apartment lets you choose from outdoor favorites like skiing and apple-picking and the entertainment, coffee shops and international restaurants of big city life in equal measure.
Apartments for Rent in Massachusetts by City
Apartments for Rent in Massachusetts by County
Apartments for Rent in Massachusetts by Zip Code
Apartments for Rent in Massachusetts by Neighborhoods
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals