Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Riverdale, MD

381 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,856
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,739 - $2,234
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,856 - $2,300

    Atworth

    4201 River Rd, Riverdale, MD 20737
    (301) 364-9224
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,829
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,803 - $2,877
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,122

    The Highline

    6445 America Blvd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (301) 918-5717
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,101
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,069 - $3,017
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,101 - $2,375

    Aster

    4400 Calvert Rd, College Park, MD 20740
    (301) 778-2791
  4. Price Drop. $348 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,716 - $2,362
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,212

    The Six

    6400 America Blvd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 387-9460
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,341
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $1,457
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $40
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,497

    Garfield Court Apartments

    5705 43rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    (240) 679-8401
  6. Price Drop. $257 Off
    1 BED
    $2,129
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,107 - $7,030
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,129 - $2,714

    Pilot House At Riverdale

    4650 Van Buren St, Riverdale Park, MD 20737
    (240) 465-0113
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,450

    Finian's Court Apartments

    7742 Finns Ln, Lanham, MD 20706
    (202) 436-9392
  8. Building Photo - Terrace Green
    1 BED
    $1,457
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,282 - $1,607
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,607

    Terrace Green

    5300 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781
  9. Building Photo - 6011 Emerson St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350

    6011 Emerson St

    6011 Emerson St, Bladensburg, MD 20710
  10. Kitchen - 7505 Riverdale Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    7505 Riverdale Rd Unit 2034

    7505 Riverdale Rd, New Carrollton, MD 20784
  11. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $9,999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$9,999

    4617 Norwich Rd

    4617 Norwich Rd, College Park, MD 20740
Showing 42 of 51 results, Page 1 of 2

Riverdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)