Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Riverdale, MD

523 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,705+
    1 BED
    $1,805+
    2 BEDS
    $2,092+
    3 BEDS
    $2,891+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,639 - $3,090
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,705 - $3,156

    Atworth

    4201 River Rd, Riverdale, MD 20737
    (301) 364-9224
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,829+
    2 BEDS
    $1,963+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,803 - $2,958
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,829 - $2,267

    The Highline

    6445 America Blvd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (301) 918-5717
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,857+
    1 BED
    $2,101+
    2 BEDS
    $2,572+
    3 BEDS
    $3,994+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,825 - $7,829
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,857 - $4,019

    Aster

    4400 Calvert Rd, College Park, MD 20740
    (301) 778-2791
  4. Price Drop. $348 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778+
    2 BEDS
    $2,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,716 - $3,037
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,933

    The Six

    6400 America Blvd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 387-9460
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $40
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,700

    Garfield Court Apartments

    5705 43rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    (240) 679-8401
  6. Building Photo - Canvas
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,887+
    1 BED
    $1,940+
    2 BEDS
    $2,617+

    Canvas

    5334 Baltimore Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    (301) 918-5504
  7. Building Photo - Pilot House At Riverdale
    Price Drop. $257 Off
    1 BED
    $2,129+
    2 BEDS
    $3,267+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,107 - $7,030
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,129 - $3,267

    Pilot House At Riverdale

    4650 Van Buren St, Riverdale Park, MD 20737
    (240) 465-0113
  8. 4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,600

    5716 40th Ave

    5716 40th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    (301) 683-5854
Showing 42 of 81 results, Page 1 of 2

Riverdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Riverdale
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Riverdale

Riverdale, MD Apartments for Rent

Located just seven miles northeast of Washington, D.C., Riverdale Park offers historic architecture alongside contemporary developments. This Prince George's County town sits near major employment centers and the University of Maryland at College Park. The area's centerpiece, the Riversdale mansion, was built in 1801 and now serves as a museum celebrating local history.

Apartments in Riverdale Park provide a cost-effective alternative to Washington D.C. housing, with the community offering strong transportation connections through the MARC train's Camden Line at Riverdale station and the future Purple Line light rail project. The town centers around Baltimore Avenue (US Route 1), where the Riverdale Park Station development includes Prince George's County's Whole Foods Market. With its position between Washington D.C. and Baltimore, Riverdale Park combines commuting convenience with a more relaxed residential setting.