Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Hyattsville, MD

820 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,982
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,982

    Alta New Carrollton

    4825 Ellin Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20784
    (240) 624-9586
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,624+
    1 BED
    $1,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,602 - $2,863
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $1,904

    Margaux

    4050 Garden City Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    (240) 624-6940
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,892
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,703

    LaSalle Park Apartments

    5443 16th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 679-5859
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,639
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,613 - $2,581
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $1,969

    The Highline

    6445 America Blvd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (301) 918-5717
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,778
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,716 - $2,209
    Required Monthly Fees$2 - $62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,778 - $1,997

    The Six

    6400 America Blvd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 387-9460
  6. Price Drop. $328 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,916+
    1 BED
    $1,792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $1,910
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $1,976

    Sovren

    5685 Little Branch Run, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 898-4772
  7. Price Drop. $381 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,486+
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,623+

    Plaza Towers

    6700 Belcrest Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (227) 232-2746
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,381
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $1,665

    Castle Manor Apartments

    5307 38th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    (240) 679-8300
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,431+
    2 BEDS
    $1,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386 - $1,809
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $65
    Total Monthly Price$1,431 - $1,874

    Landon Court Apartments

    3601 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 816-3868
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $40
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,700

    Garfield Court Apartments

    5705 43rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    (240) 679-8401
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,298 - $1,754
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $65
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,819

    Madison Park Apartments

    5902 31st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 816-4317
Showing 42 of 99 results, Page 1 of 3

Hyattsville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,697
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hyattsville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hyattsville

Hyattsville, MD Apartments for Rent

Hyattsville is a city in Prince George's County just outside Washington, D.C., featuring a notable collection of historic architecture including Victorian homes and Sears bungalows in its Historic District. Those looking for apartments for rent in Hyattsville will find housing options from preserved historic buildings to contemporary apartment communities downtown, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,679 per month and two-bedroom apartments averaging approximately $1,886 per month. The city spans three square miles and is home to over 21,000 residents, with convenient access to the nation's capital through two Metro stations that make commuting straightforward and affordable.

Renting in Hyattsville offers the advantage of proximity to Washington, D.C. without the higher costs of living directly in the capital. The Gateway Arts District provides cultural opportunities including galleries, studios, and the Pyramid Atlantic Art Center, while parks such as the 32-acre Magruder Park offer recreational opportunities with basketball and tennis courts, playgrounds, and walking trails. Major roadways including Interstate 495, Route 1, Route 50, and Route 295 provide easy access for those who commute by car, while the Rhode Island Avenue Trolley Trail serves cyclists and pedestrians. The area features diverse dining options along Baltimore Avenue and Hamilton Street, as well as shopping at The Mall at Prince Georges and the seasonal Hyattsville Farmers Market.