Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Hyattsville, MD

578 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,647
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $2,712
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,647 - $1,805

    Margaux

    4050 Garden City Dr, Hyattsville, MD 20785
    (240) 624-6940
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,759
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,599

    LaSalle Park Apartments

    5443 16th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 679-5859
  3. Price Drop. $422 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,486+
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,623+

    Plaza Towers

    6700 Belcrest Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (227) 232-2746
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,431+
    2 BEDS
    $1,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,386 - $1,809
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $65
    Total Monthly Price$1,431 - $1,874

    Landon Court Apartments

    3601 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 816-3868
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,381
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,336 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $1,665

    Castle Manor Apartments

    5307 38th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    (240) 679-8300
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,311 - $1,660
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $40
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,700

    Garfield Court Apartments

    5705 43rd Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    (240) 679-8401
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,298 - $1,754
    Required Monthly Fees$45 - $65
    Total Monthly Price$1,343 - $1,819

    Madison Park Apartments

    5902 31st Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20782
    (240) 816-4317
  8. Building Photo - Terrace Green
    1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,282 - $1,948
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,948

    Terrace Green

    5300 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781
  9. Building Photo - 9200 Edwards Way
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    9200 Edwards Way

    9200 Edwards Way, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  10. Building Photo - 9282 Adelphi Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450

    9282 Adelphi Rd Unit 303

    9282 Adelphi Rd, Hyattsville, MD 20783
  11. Building Photo - 3593 Carnaby St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,500

    3593 Carnaby St

    3593 Carnaby St, Hyattsville, MD 20782
Showing 42 of 73 results, Page 1 of 2

Hyattsville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,692
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hyattsville
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hyattsville

Hyattsville, MD Apartments for Rent

Hyattsville is a city in Prince George's County just outside Washington, D.C., featuring a notable collection of historic architecture including Victorian homes and Sears bungalows in its Historic District. Those looking for apartments for rent in Hyattsville will find housing options from preserved historic buildings to contemporary apartment communities downtown, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,679 per month and two-bedroom apartments averaging approximately $1,886 per month. The city spans three square miles and is home to over 21,000 residents, with convenient access to the nation's capital through two Metro stations that make commuting straightforward and affordable.