Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Columbia

137 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,241
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,219 - $5,443
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,241 - $5,465

    Marlow

    6200 Valencia Ln, Columbia, MD 21044
    (240) 570-7050
  2. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,506
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499 - $2,690
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,506 - $2,697

    The Westley

    10000 Town Center Ave, Columbia, MD 21044
    (301) 804-6294
  3. 2 BEDS
    $2,686
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,664 - $9,313
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,686 - $7,372

    Versa

    10101 Twin Rivers Rd, Columbia, MD 21044
    (301) 804-6787
  4. 2 BEDS
    $3,252
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,230 - $3,235
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,252 - $3,257

    Juniper

    6000 Merriweather Dr, Columbia, MD 21044
    (443) 543-8347
  5. Building Photo - Gramercy at Town Center
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,531
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,511 - $2,870
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,531 - $2,890

    Gramercy at Town Center

    10601 Gramercy Pl, Columbia, MD 21044
    (443) 785-2053
  6. Building Photo - 10X Columbia Town Center
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,410
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,352 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$2,410 - $2,703

    10X Columbia Town Center

    10360 Swift Stream Pl, Columbia, MD 21044
    (667) 261-8128
  7. 2 BEDS
    $3,416
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,400 - $3,540
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,416 - $3,556

    Lakehouse

    10201 Wincopin Cir, Columbia, MD 21044
    (443) 251-4176

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Columbia at a Glance

Average Rent

$788
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Columbia
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Columbia

Downtown Columbia Neighborhood in Columbia, MD

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Downtown Columbia. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Downtown Columbia.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 11 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Columbia