Apartments for Rent in Downtown Columbia
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,790+1 BED$1,907+2 BEDS$3,241+3 BEDS$4,258+Base Rent$1,768 - $5,443Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,790 - $5,465
-
Price Drop. $405 Off1 BED$1,730+2 BEDS$1,980+3 BEDS$2,640+
eaves Columbia Town Center
10300 Hickory Ridge Rd, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,560+2 BEDS$1,889+3 BEDS$2,299+
Aspen at Lake Trail
5764 Stevens Forest Rd, Columbia, MD 21045 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,027+2 BEDS$2,506+3 BEDS$3,522+Base Rent$2,020 - $3,530Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,027 - $3,537
The Westley
10000 Town Center Ave, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,999+1 BED$1,871+2 BEDS$2,686+3 BEDS$3,362+Base Rent$1,849 - $10,870Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,871 - $10,892
Versa
10101 Twin Rivers Rd, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,032+1 BED$1,990+2 BEDS$3,252+3 BEDS$3,968+Base Rent$1,968 - $4,336Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,990 - $4,358
Juniper
6000 Merriweather Dr, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,054+2 BEDS$2,531+Base Rent$2,034 - $2,870Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$2,054 - $2,890Gramercy at Town Center
10601 Gramercy Pl, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Columbia
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,880+2 BEDS$2,410+3 BEDS$3,208+Base Rent$1,822 - $3,230Required Monthly Fees$58Total Monthly Price$1,880 - $3,288
10X Columbia Town Center
10360 Swift Stream Pl, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,616+2 BEDS$3,416+Base Rent$2,600 - $3,540Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,616 - $3,556
Lakehouse
10201 Wincopin Cir, Columbia, MD 21044 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,149
10360 Swift Stream Pl Unit 7-105
10360 Swift Stream Pl, Columbia, MD 21044 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,172
10360 Swift Stream Pl Unit 12-107
10360 Swift Stream Pl, Columbia, MD 21044 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,149
10360 Swift Stream Pl Unit 14-108
10360 Swift Stream Pl, Columbia, MD 21044 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,082
10360 Swift Stream Pl Unit 4-107
10360 Swift Stream Pl, Columbia, MD 21044 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,386
10360 Swift Stream Pl Unit 7-104
10360 Swift Stream Pl, Columbia, MD 21044 -
4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,49510343 Nightmist Ct
10343 Nightmist Ct, Columbia, MD 21044 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,40010270 Rutland Round Rd
10270 Rutland Round Rd, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,808+2 BEDS$3,501+Evergreens at Columbia Town Center
10101 Governor Warfield Pky, Columbia, MD 21044
Columbia at a Glance
Downtown Columbia Neighborhood in Columbia, MD
If you’re looking for apartments in Downtown Columbia, Columbia, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Downtown Columbia, one of these 17 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.