Cheap Apartments for Rent in Ellicott City, MD
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$850 -
Good Value1 BED$1,067+2 BEDS$1,636+3 BEDS$2,579+Ellicott Gardens II
5505 Waterloo Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,075Selborne House of Dorsey Hall, Senior Living
5320 Dorsey Hall Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,774+1 BED$1,086+2 BEDS$1,550+
Burgess Mill Station Apartments
3050 Milltowne Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1009090 Frederick Rd
9090 Frederick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,263+2 BEDS$1,518+Waverly Gardens Senior Community (62+)
10801 Enfield Dr, Woodstock, MD 21163 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,3508720 Stonehouse Dr
8720 Stonehouse Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,400Base Rent$1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4008405 Dogwood Rd
8405 Dogwood Rd, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 -
-
Discounts1 BED$1,508+2 BEDS$1,774+
Plum Tree Apartments
3463 Plum Tree Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
|1 BED$1,539+2 BEDS$1,759+
ReNew Howard Crossing
8732 Town and Country Blvd, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Good Value1 BED$1,553+2 BEDS$1,744+3 BEDS$2,050+
Reserve at Stonegate
7610 Reserve Cir, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 -
Price Drop. $348 Off|1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,593+
Chatham Gardens
3372 N Chatham Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
Price Drop. $600 Off1 BED$1,629+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,295+4 BEDS$3,425+
The Brook At Columbia
5361 Brook Way, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,643+2 BEDS$2,049+3 BEDS$2,809+
Autumn Town Center
5331 Columbia Rd, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,680+2 BEDS$1,770+3 BEDS$2,280+
Westerlee Apartment Homes
8 Poolside Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228 -
Price Drop. $300 Off1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$2,700+
Renaissance Hills at Ellicott City
3182 Normandy Woods Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Good Value1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,200+3 BEDS$2,775+
Avalon Fairway Hills-Meadows
5441 Columbia Rd, Columbia, MD 21044 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,150+
Ellicott Grove
3005 Oak Green Cir, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
-
Price Drop. $303 Off1 BED$1,822+2 BEDS$2,005+3 BEDS$2,950+Elms Falls Run
8401 Oakton Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,985+2 BEDS$2,125+Base Rent$1,985 - $2,350Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,985 - $2,350
Orchard Meadows Apartment Homes
3421 Sonia Trl, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
1 BED$2,000+2 BEDS$2,350+
Mt. Villa Apartments at Turf Valley
2760 Turf Valley Golf Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
1 BED$2,050+2 BEDS$2,525+Oakmont Village
11090 Resort Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,086+2 BEDS$2,234+3 BEDS$2,862+Base Rent$2,054 - $3,368Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,086 - $2,862
Orchard Park
3113 Pine Orchard Ln, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,1004732 Dorsey Hall Dr Unit 9-902
4732 Dorsey Hall Dr, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,146+3 BEDS$2,579+Ellicott Gardens
5505 Waterloo Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,194+2 BEDS$2,677+3 BEDS$3,647+Base Rent$2,147 - $4,182Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,194 - $3,647The Wexley at 100
6081 Otterbein Lane, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,167+3 BEDS$3,219+Elms Montjoy
4900 Walking Stick Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,235+2 BEDS$3,025+3 BEDS$4,000+
Residences at Patapsco 55+
8074 Baltimore National Pike, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,315+3 BEDS$3,391+Base Rent$2,283 - $3,696Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,315 - $3,491
Kaiser Park
8120 Randolph Way, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,3008583 Falls Run Rd Unit B
8583 Falls Run Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,3098870 Columbia 100 Pkwy
8870 Columbia 100 Pkwy, Columbia, MD 21045 -
1 BED$2,642+2 BEDS$3,332+Oella Mill
840 Oella Ave, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
-
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,4008848 Goose Landing Cir
8848 Goose Landing Cir, Columbia, MD 21045 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,4508589 Falls Run Rd
8589 Falls Run Rd, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,470Base Rent$2,470Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,4708014 Brightlight Pl
8014 Brightlight Pl, Ellicott City, MD 21043 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,600Base Rent$2,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,6002138 Cedar Barn Way
2138 Cedar Barn Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,6503301 Demirel Way Unit C
3301 Demirel Way, Ellicott City, MD 21042 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,690Base Rent$2,690Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,6905441 Columbia Rd Unit SI FL1-ID9993A
5441 Columbia Rd, Columbia, MD 21044
Ellicott City at a Glance
Ellicott City, MD Apartments for Rent
Ellicott City is home to the oldest surviving train station in the United States, the Ellicott City Station, built in 1830 as the first terminus of the B&O Railroad line. This historic Maryland community serves as the county seat of Howard County and features a well-preserved downtown district where 18th and 19th-century buildings house independent shops and restaurants along Main Street. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Ellicott City, you'll discover everything from contemporary apartment communities to properties near the historic district, with average rents starting around $1,766 for one-bedroom units and $2,189 for two-bedroom apartments.