Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near Freedom Plaza in Suffolk, VA

6,185 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,719+
    2 BEDS
    $2,645+
    3 BEDS
    $3,301+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $3,806
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,699 - $3,821

    Fusion at Neon

    225 W Olney Rd, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (757) 703-4958
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,223+
    2 BEDS
    $1,508+
    3 BEDS
    $2,183+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $2,555
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $2,183

    Cambridge Apartments

    5109 Goldsboro Dr, Hampton, VA 23605
    (757) 529-8549
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,606+
    2 BEDS
    $1,716+
    3 BEDS
    $2,056+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,050
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,606 - $2,056

    Four Seasons

    102-A Indian Summer Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
    (757) 780-8696
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,145+
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Christopher Crossing

    11054 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 979-3982
  5. Price Drop. $326 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,500+
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Citizen Apartments

    301 Continental Pkwy, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 244-9835
  6. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,341+
    2 BEDS
    $1,341+
    3 BEDS
    $1,891+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $2,320
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $2,036

    Forest Lake at City Center

    307 Saint Thomas Dr, Newport News, VA 23606
    (866) 507-8351
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,269+
    2 BEDS
    $1,514+
    3 BEDS
    $1,589+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,269 - $1,889
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,269 - $1,889

    Chesapeake Pointe

    3537 Towne Pointe Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321
    (757) 780-8789
  8. STUDIO
    $1,579+
    1 BED
    $1,671+
    2 BEDS
    $1,929+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,573 - $3,684
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,579 - $3,690

    The Chapman

    670 Downey Green, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-3566
  9. 1 BED
    $1,728+
    2 BEDS
    $1,948+
    3 BEDS
    $2,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,679 - $2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Total Monthly Price$1,728 - $2,548
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Apartments at Hallstead Reserve

    1000 Hallstead Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434
    (757) 997-7227
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,598+
    2 BEDS
    $1,671+
    3 BEDS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,300

    Royal Mace Apartments

    9621 Chesapeake Blvd, Norfolk, VA 23503
    (757) 751-0824
  11. |
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    3 BEDS
    $2,470+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Holly Point

    2540 Holly Point Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23325
    (757) 384-9699
  12. 2 BEDS
    $1,366
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,360 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,366 - $1,701

    Colony Square Apartments

    52-53 Colony Square Ct, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-7365
  13. Price Drop. $275 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,641+
    3 BEDS
    $1,936+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,410
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,421
    - 12 Month Lease

    Seawall Apartments & Townhomes

    5516 Seawall Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (833) 343-1977
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monarch Crossing

    13302 Garden State Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 542-5868
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $1,818+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$219 - $249
    Total Monthly Price$1,718 - $1,848
    - 12 Month Lease

    Dove Landing Apartments

    5301 Justin Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462
    (757) 960-7469
  16. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $1,444+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $1,699
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,699

    Reserves at Tidewater

    8600 Glen Myrtle Ave, Norfolk, VA 23505
    (757) 972-7910
  17. |
    1 BED
    $1,264+
    2 BEDS
    $1,454+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,264 - $1,699

    Hampton Center Apartments

    6001 Terrell Ln, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 239-2107
  18. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,732+
    3 BEDS
    $2,528+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,702 - $2,592
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,732 - $2,622

    THE LAKES AT TOWN CENTER

    900 Lake Ridge Rd, Hampton, VA 23666
    (757) 848-4770
  19. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,744+
    3 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,704 - $2,960
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Total Monthly Price$1,744 - $2,996

    Legacy at Tech Center

    2100-2134 Criston Dr, Newport News, VA 23602
    (757) 960-7446
  20. |
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $1,921+
    3 BEDS
    $2,320+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,249
    Required Monthly Fees$171 - $211
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $2,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Heritage at Settlers Landing Apartments

    553 Settlers Landing Rd, Hampton, VA 23669
    (757) 946-4162
  21. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,472+
    2 BEDS
    $1,555+
    3 BEDS
    $1,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $1,981
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,987

    Pines of York

    3100 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693
    (757) 294-8510
  22. Discounts
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,336+
    1 BED
    $1,376+
    2 BEDS
    $1,181+
    3 BEDS
    $1,676+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,181 - $1,676
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,181 - $1,676

    Harborstone

    761-1A Adams Dr, Newport News, VA 23601
    (757) 960-7789
  23. |
    1 BED
    $1,805+
    3 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,805 - $2,889
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,805 - $2,889

    Heritage at Freemason Harbour

    200 College Pl, Norfolk, VA 23510
    (844) 929-0282
  24. |
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,088+
    3 BEDS
    $2,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,685
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,688

    Diamond North Apartments

    1350 Sapphire Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23455
    (757) 427-4821
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Freedom Plaza in Suffolk, VA

If you like shopping for great deals, Apartment Finder offers 6,185 apartments near Freedom Plaza Mall in Suffolk, VA that provide amazing value for your money. We show you which apartments are running specials and price drops in the Freedom Plaza Mall area, so you can be sure you’re getting the best possible deal on your new home in Suffolk, VA!

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.