Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near Whiteside Plaza in Roanoke, VA

1,013 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,268+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,268 - $1,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Heights at Gateway Park

    601 Orange Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24016
    (540) 900-1780
  2. STUDIO
    $1,486+
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $2,186+
    3 BEDS
    $2,524+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $2,622
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,734

    Valleydale Apartments

    928 Ohio Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    (540) 585-1299
  3. Price Drop. $370 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,460+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    3 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $3,790
    Required Monthly Fees$65 - $85
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $3,790

    Glade Creek (I)

    3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NE, ROANOKE, VA 24012
    (540) 329-3265
  4. 2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $2,115+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,540 - $1,945
    Required Monthly Fees$170
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,115

    Daleville Town Center I

    65 Town Center St, Daleville, VA 24083
    (877) 817-2351
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,114+
    2 BEDS
    $1,214+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,525
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,540

    Sterlingwood Apartments

    2215 Montauk Rd, Roanoke, VA 24017
    (540) 384-4422
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,410+
    3 BEDS
    $1,845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,975

    Bent Creek Apartments and Townhomes

    6525 Greenway Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    (540) 384-4423
  7. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $710+
    1 BED
    $760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$690 - $760
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$710 - $760

    Ridgeview Apartments

    5300 Hawthorne Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012
    (540) 384-4180
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,545+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,025
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,175
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Overlook at Daleville

    437 Roanoke Rd, Daleville, VA 24083
    (434) 771-2548
  9. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    3 BEDS
    $1,249+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,249
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,249
    - 12 Month Lease

    Flats at Glade Creek

    220 8th St, Vinton, VA 24179
    (804) 409-2448
  10. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,215+
    3 BEDS
    $1,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $1,485
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,385
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Riverwalk at Salem

    1650 Lancing Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    (540) 302-5676
  11. 1 BED
    $1,176+
    2 BEDS
    $1,421+
    3 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,106 - $3,665
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,176 - $2,942

    Pebble Creek

    3345 Circle Brook Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    (540) 384-4272
  12. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,210+
    3 BEDS
    $1,885+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,205 - $1,910
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,210 - $1,915

    Bent Tree

    3464 Colonial Ave SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    (540) 666-6826
  13. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,349+
    3 BEDS
    $1,540+
    4 BEDS
    $1,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,940
    - 12 Month Lease

    733 West

    733 29th St NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    (540) 666-6364
  14. 1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,169+
    3 BEDS
    $1,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,335
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,310

    West Creek Manor

    410-1 Westside Blvd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    (540) 384-4462
  15. Price Drop. $296 Off
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,936+
    3 BEDS
    $2,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $2,515
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Reserve at Daleville

    25 Daleville Ln, Daleville, VA 24083
    (540) 329-3291
  16. Price Drop. $178 Off
    1 BED
    $1,452+
    2 BEDS
    $1,902+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $2,764
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,452 - $2,415

    Century Bridges

    16 Old Woods Ave, Roanoke, VA 24016
    (540) 329-3458
  17. 1 BED
    $1,230+
    2 BEDS
    $1,515+
    3 BEDS
    $1,670+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $3,320
    Required Monthly Fees$80 - $110
    Total Monthly Price$1,230 - $3,230

    Hickory Woods

    3006 Hickory Woods Dr, Roanoke, VA 24012
    (540) 329-3334
  18. 2 BEDS
    $1,435
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $2,835
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,830

    Salem Wood Apartments

    100 KIMBALL Ave, SALEM, VA 24153
    (540) 384-4113
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,125
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,125
    - 12 Month Lease

    East Pointe Luxury Apartments

    2842 Orange Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
    (434) 300-3523
  20. 1 BED
    $799+
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$799 - $1,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,499
    - 12 Month Lease

    Frontier Apartments

    4302-4410 Plantation Rd NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
    (540) 266-3371
  21. Building Photo - Countryside Estates
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,229+
    3 BEDS
    $1,455+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,455
    - 12 Month Lease

    Countryside Estates

    2318 Highland Farm Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    (540) 900-0256
  22. Building Photo - CAMELOT VILLAGE
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,765
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,770

    CAMELOT VILLAGE

    900 Camelot Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    (540) 384-4263
  23. 2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Brandon Point Apartments

    3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    (540) 613-5476
  24. 1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,451+
    3 BEDS
    $1,653+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,267 - $3,561
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $3,569

    The Pines of Roanoke

    4630 Roxbury Ln SW, Roanoke, VA 24018
    (540) 384-4324
  25. 2 BEDS
    $1,209
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$916 - $2,301
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $2,356

    The Cove Apartments

    3816 Panorama Ave NW, Roanoke, VA 24017
    (540) 900-1677
  26. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,090
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,225
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Total Monthly Price$1,090 - $1,320
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Flora

    503 Longwood Ave, Bedford, VA 24523
    (804) 944-8858
  27. 1 BED
    $1,387+
    2 BEDS
    $1,708+
    3 BEDS
    $2,015+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,387 - $2,340
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,387 - $2,035

    District Vue

    2550 Orange Ave NE, Roanoke, VA 24012
    (540) 329-3918
  28. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,260+
    2 BEDS
    $1,435+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,350
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $1,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

    206 Williamson Rd SE, Roanoke, VA 24011
    (540) 900-1429
  29. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,469+
    2 BEDS
    $1,746+
    3 BEDS
    $2,126+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,444 - $3,313
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,469 - $2,136

    The Retreat Apartments

    6500 Grand Retreat Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019
    (540) 384-4476
Showing 42 of 220 results, Page 1 of 6

Whiteside Plaza in Roanoke, VA

If you like shopping for great deals, Apartment Finder offers 1,013 apartments near Whiteside Plaza Mall in Roanoke, VA that provide amazing value for your money. We show you which apartments are running specials and price drops in the Whiteside Plaza Mall area, so you can be sure you’re getting the best possible deal on your new home in Roanoke, VA!

Education

Private University
Public University
Private University

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.