Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Rent Specials

Schedule a community today today! Come explore our community in-person and see all it has to offer! Contact our leasing team to schedule your visit. Find your home at Union at Tower District!

Monthly Rent

Call for Rent

Beds

1 - 3

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Income Restrictions

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

How To Qualify

Based on the size of your household, your Maximum Annual Income must be equal to or less than the amount listed in this chart.

# Persons
30 % Income Limit
50 % Income Limit
60 % Income Limit
4
$28,590
$47,650
$57,180

Lease Terms

12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • Dogs
      Restrictions:
      None
    • Cats
        Restrictions:
        None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About Union at Tower District

      Topeka's Newest Affordable Housing Community Welcome to Union at Tower District Apartments! Located in Topeka, Kansas, our affordable housing community offers the perfect combination of style and convenience. Situated just minutes away from downtown, you'll be able to enjoy the best of city living with everything the area has to offer. A Social Community At Union at Tower District Apartments, we provide spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom floorplans with amazing amenities such as in-unit washer and dryers, spacious closets, and modern kitchens. In addition, our incredible amenities boast a perk of apartment living for our residents including a business center, a new fitness center with modern equipment, and an outdoor playground and picnic area. Our convenient location allows residents to enjoy all that Topeka has to offer. From shopping, dining and entertainment to its beautiful parks and museums, there is something here for everyone. We invite you to schedule a tour and visit Union at Tower District Apartments today. Our professional on-site leasing team looks forward to showing you all that our beautiful community has to offer.