Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Kansas City, KS with Washer & Dryer
3,843 Rentals
-
2 BEDS$1,150 -
STUDIO$1,075+1 BED$1,150+Harvey Dutton Lofts
800 Broadway Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64105 -
2 BEDS$2,500
The Hawthorne
3507-3513 Gillham Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
STUDIO$1,125+1 BED$1,095+47 Fisher
2600 W 47th Ave, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,376+Johnson Med Center
3808 Booth St 2, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
Call for Rent
Fisher Court
4138 Fisher St, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
Rent SpecialCall for Rent
z-103125-4117 The Flats
4117 Adams St, Kansas City, KS 66103 -
Discounts1 BED$1,749+3 BEDS$2,749+
Icon at Gallerie
227 E 27th St, Kansas City, MO 64108 -
STUDIO$875+1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,999+The Residences at Park 39
315 E 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
Call for RentThe Hawkins | Historic Hyde Park
815 E 42nd St, Kansas City, MO 64110 -
2 BEDS$1,195
Warwick Gardens | Renovated with Serene Courtyard
3926 Warwick Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
Call for Rent
Armour Park
608 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
Rent Special3 BEDS$2,125
Jefferson on the Plaza
4413-4415 Jefferson St, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
1 BED$1,095LOCUST
4226-4228 Locust St, Kansas City, MO 64110 -
2 BEDS$1,4993408 Gillham
3408-3410 Gillham Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,104+3 BEDS$1,388+
The Boulevard
4800 Skyline Dr, Roeland Park, KS 66205 -
Call for Rent
BRIARCLIFF STUDIOS
209 NE 40th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64116 -
1 BED$925
SANDSTONE APARTMENTS
501 S 4th St, Edwardsville, KS 66111 -
1 BED$1,496+2 BEDS$2,477+46 Penn Apartment Homes
4551 Pennsylvania Ave, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
2 BEDS$1,399Yankee Hill
3430 Gillham Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
STUDIO$765+1 BED$950+
Del Monte
200 W Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
Discounts1 BED$1,085
Jarboe House
4419-4423 Jarboe St, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,195
ROANOKE VILLAS
1010 W 39th St, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
2 BEDS$1,3954341-47 HARRISON
4341 Harrison St, Kansas City, MO 64110 -
1 BED$1,355Lucas Place Lofts
323 W 8th St, Kansas City, MO 64105 -
STUDIO$825
Armour View
3433-3435 Central St, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
1 BED$1,180+2 BEDS$1,425+
Lakota on Grand
4916 Grand Ave, Kansas City, MO 64112 -
Discounts2 BEDS$1,545
Summit Penn Place
4416-4418 Summit St, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,145+The Retreat at Walnut Creek
1300 NE Parvin Rd, Kansas City, MO 64116 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,025901 E 28th Street
901 E 28th St, Kansas City, MO 64109 -
1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,755+
West 39th Street
3895 State Line Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
STUDIO$1,341+1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$2,919+
Cambria Luxury Apartment Homes
333 W 46th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64112 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,067+
THE WICK
3700 Warwick Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$2,010+Sky On Main
920 Main St, Kansas City, MO 64105 -
STUDIO$1,000+1 BED$1,000+Plaza 209 Apartments
209 Emanuel Cleaver II Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64112 -
STUDIO$999+1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,635+
3435 Main
3435 Main St, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,343+1 BED$1,476+2 BEDS$1,759+
Gallerie Apartments
2705 McGee Trfy, Kansas City, MO 64108 -
STUDIO$1,025+1 BED$1,170+
Interstate Flats
12 E Armour Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64111 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,495+1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$2,226+The Grand
1125 Grand Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64106 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,669+Base Rent$1,071 - $2,555Required Monthly Fees$179Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $2,734Parkville Flats
15325 Old Town Dr, Parkville, MO 64152 -
STUDIO$1,240+1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,950+
2501 Beacon Hill
2501 Beacon Hill, Kansas City, MO 64108 -
Call for Rent
Gillham Park Row
3630 Gillham Rd, Kansas City, MO 64111
Showing 42 of 262 results, Page 6 of 7
Kansas City at a Glance
Renting in Kansas City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 503 Sq Ft $926 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 697 Sq Ft $1,097 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 972 Sq Ft $1,232 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,339 Sq Ft $1,495 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,575 Sq Ft $1,732 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Kansas City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Riverview 612 Sq Ft $929/mo
- Victory Hills 691 Sq Ft $990/mo
- Shawnee Heights 771 Sq Ft $1,129/mo
- Argentine 755 Sq Ft $1,216/mo
- Rosedale 686 Sq Ft $1,273/mo
- Prairie/Piper-KC-KS 854 Sq Ft $1,466/mo
- I-435 West KC-KS 765 Sq Ft $1,521/mo
- Armourdale 694 Sq Ft $1,572/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Kansas City