Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Shawnee Mission, KS with a Garage
2,812 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $177 Off1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,149+
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,299+1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,919+3 BEDS$2,543+
ALTO Apartments of Lenexa
18000 W 97th St, Lenexa, KS 66219 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,411+2 BEDS$1,630+3 BEDS$2,204+Base Rent$1,352 - $2,145Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,204
Estancia At City Center
9001 Renner Blvd, Lenexa, KS 66219 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,754+3 BEDS$2,202+
The Louis Townhomes
13900 Newton St, Overland Park, KS 66223 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,474+2 BEDS$2,093+
Highlands Lodge
5000 Indian Creek Pky, Overland Park, KS 66207 -
1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$2,395+
Plaza Point Apartments
4901 Wornall Rd, Kansas City, MO 64112 -
1 BED$1,649+2 BEDS$1,979+
The Moxie on Union Hill
104 E 28th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64108 -
Price Drop. $234 Off1 BED$1,431+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,227+
Carson Street Towers
6743 W 135th St, Overland Park, KS 66223 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,468+1 BED$1,793+2 BEDS$2,451+
The Apex at CityPlace
10401 College Blvd, Overland Park, KS 66210 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,856+2 BEDS$3,031+Base Rent$1,620 - $5,095Required Monthly Fees$236Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,856 - $5,331
The Fieldston of Fairway
4210 Shawnee Mission Pky, Fairway, KS 66205 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,349+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,449+
ArriveKC
3040 Baltimore Ave, Kansas City, MO 64108 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,520+
Kelly Park Apartments
8131 W 132nd Pl, Overland Park, KS 66213 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,599+1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$1,762+3 BEDS$2,296+Base Rent$1,473 - $3,084Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,599 - $2,425
Aventura Falcon Valley
19501 W 102nd St, Lenexa, KS 66220 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,436+3 BEDS$2,143+
Cambridge Square
10701 Ash St, Overland Park, KS 66211 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$1,697+3 BEDS$2,299+
Centennial Park Apartments
12000-12057 Hayes St, Overland Park, KS 66213 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,770+3 BEDS$2,090+Base Rent$1,266 - $2,990Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,144
Aventura Clear Creek
13590 Earnshaw, Overland Park, KS 66221 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$1,715+3 BEDS$1,792+
Greenwood Reserve
13825 College Blvd, Olathe, KS 66215 -
Price Drop. $158 Off1 BED$1,439+2 BEDS$1,763+3 BEDS$2,069+
WaterCrest at City Center
8401 Renner Blvd, Lenexa, KS 66219 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,385+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$2,010+
Leawood At State Line
2140 W 137th Ter, Leawood, KS 66224 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,898+3 BEDS$2,248+
MAA Prairie Trace
13601 Foster St, Overland Park, KS 66223 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$2,215+3 BEDS$2,753+Base Rent$1,479 - $3,268Required Monthly Fees$86Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $2,773
Satori Olathe
12100 S Pflumm Rd, Olathe, KS 66062 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$718+1 BED$762+2 BEDS$823+
Waldo Heights
8101 Campbell St, Kansas City, MO 64131 -
Price Drop. $204 Off1 BED$1,257+2 BEDS$1,999+
Village at Mission Farms
4080 Indian Creek Pky, Overland Park, KS 66206 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,498+2 BEDS$1,803+
Lenox West Luxury Apartments
6701-6835 Lackman Rd, Shawnee, KS 66217 -
Good Value1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,650+
The Reserve at Lenexa
9101 Renner Blvd, Lenexa, KS 66219 -
2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$2,399+
Birchwood Villas
7903 W 143rd Ter, Overland Park, KS 66223 -
2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$2,499+
Birchwood of Lenexa
9780 Montclair Dr, Lenexa, KS 66227 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,067+2 BEDS$1,198+3 BEDS$1,597+The Ridge Overland Park
8900 W 102nd Ter, Overland Park, KS 66212 -
Discounts -
Price Drop. $139 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$907+2 BEDS$1,279+3 BEDS$1,563+Base Rent$907 - $2,439Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$907 - $2,439
The Club at Indian Creek Apartment Homes
10380 Conser St, Overland Park, KS 66212 -
1 BED$1,282+2 BEDS$1,697+3 BEDS$2,125+
West End at City Center Apartment Homes
17410 W 86th Ter, Lenexa, KS 66219 -
Price Drop. $128 Off1 BED$786+2 BEDS$1,093+3 BEDS$1,650+
Coach House Apartments
655 E Minor Dr, Kansas City, MO 64131 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$1,841+Base Rent$1,451 - $3,096Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,497 - $3,142
The Villas at Ridgeview Falls Apartments
11835 S Fellows St, Olathe, KS 66061 -
STUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,035+2 BEDS$1,600+
BLVD 64
6404 Paseo Blvd, Kansas City, MO 64131 -
Price Drop. $261 Off1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$1,926+3 BEDS$2,428+
Villa Medici Apartments
9550 Ash St, Overland Park, KS 66207 -
Price Drop. $355 Off
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$870+1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,070+3 BEDS$1,345+
The Ridge at Chestnut
8701 Chestnut Cir, Kansas City, MO 64131 -
Price Drop. $372 OffSTUDIO$1,030+1 BED$910+2 BEDS$1,061+3 BEDS$1,593+
The Meadows Apartment Homes KS
7620 Halsey St, Lenexa, KS 66216 -
Price Drop. $238 Off1 BED$1,081+2 BEDS$1,843+
The Dunes at St. Andrews
11101 W 136th St, Overland Park, KS 66221 -
Discounts1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,390+
Woodview Apartments
3124 Woodview Ridge Dr, Kansas City, KS 66103
Showing 42 of 174 results, Page 2 of 5
Shawnee Mission at a Glance
Renting in Shawnee Mission
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- 1 Bedroom 875 Sq Ft $1,203 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,213 Sq Ft $1,441 / mo