Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Eagle, ID

411 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,595

    Aren

    1066 S Silverstone Way, Meridian, ID 83642
    (833) 359-6893
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,612
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,604 - $2,766
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,612 - $1,646

    The Lakes at Eagle

    2411 E Riverside Dr, Eagle, ID 83616
    (208) 314-1872
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,539
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $1,909
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,539 - $1,589

    Prelude at Paramount

    4909 N Elsinore Ave, Meridian, ID 83646
    (208) 314-3127
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,725

    The Springs of Royal Oaks

    1800 N Cole Rd, Boise, ID 83704
    (208) 314-1903
  5. 1 BED
    $1,437
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $2,143
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437

    Meritage West

    13450 W Baldcypress St, Boise, ID 83713
    (986) 444-3260
  6. 1 BED
    $1,620
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,620 - $2,090
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,620 - $2,090

    Fairview Crossing

    8519 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83704
    (208) 544-4562
  7. 1 BED
    $1,637
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579 - $2,215
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,637 - $1,687

    Old Town Lofts

    33 E Idaho Ave, Meridian, ID 83642
    (208) 314-9304
  8. Building Photo - The Prospect
    1 BED
    $1,174
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,170 - $1,220
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,174 - $1,224

    The Prospect

    8002 W Overland Rd, Boise, ID 83709
    (208) 247-8655
  9. 1 BED
    $1,617
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,452 - $3,526
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,617 - $3,691

    The Regency at River Valley

    3400 E River Valley St, Meridian, ID 83646
    (208) 960-6484
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,721
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,556 - $3,377
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $3,542

    Kensington Apartments

    7570 W State St, Boise, ID 83714
    (208) 214-8278
Showing 42 of 89 results, Page 1 of 3

Eagle at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,567
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Eagle
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Eagle

Eagle, ID Apartments for Rent

Nestled just 10 miles northwest of downtown Boise, Eagle sits along the Boise River, offering both natural beauty and suburban living. Eagle Island State Park and an extensive network of walking trails provide year-round outdoor activities for residents. With a population of over 30,000, Eagle provides convenient access to the Boise metropolitan area while maintaining its distinct character.

Eagle's rental market includes a range of apartment options. The average one-bedroom apartment rents for around $1,519, reflecting the area's location within the Boise metro region. The city center features local shops and restaurants, and the location offers easy access to employment centers in Boise and Meridian. Eagle's four-season climate, mountain landscape, and established neighborhoods make it a sought-after location in the Treasure Valley.

Renting in Eagle

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,802 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
185 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
854 Students