Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Eagle, ID
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,150+
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,470+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,835+
Aren
1066 S Silverstone Way, Meridian, ID 83642 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,720+3 BEDS$1,905+
AERIE AT EAGLE
265 N Hamlin Ave, Eagle, ID 83616 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,461+1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$2,702+
The Boardwalk Apartments
521 E 41st St, Garden City, ID 83714 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,435+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,890+
Altair
2743 W Peak Cloud Ln, Meridian, ID 83642 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,965+3 BEDS$2,225+
The Enclave Townhomes
1440 N Locust Grove Rd, Meridian, ID 83642 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$1,690+3 BEDS$2,005+
Village East Apartments & Townhomes
12000 W Fairview Ave, Boise, ID 83713 -
|1 BED$1,655+2 BEDS$2,299+3 BEDS$2,530+
Modern Craftsman - Black Cat
6580 N Crafted Ln, Meridian, ID 83646 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,612+2 BEDS$1,859+Base Rent$1,604 - $3,488Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,612 - $2,132
The Lakes at Eagle
2411 E Riverside Dr, Eagle, ID 83616 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,860+3 BEDS$2,335+
Star Crest Ranch
680 S Calhoun Pl, Star, ID 83669 -
|1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,795+3 BEDS$2,195+
Movado Village
1711 S Movado Way, Meridian, ID 83642 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,539+2 BEDS$1,796+3 BEDS$2,257+Base Rent$1,505 - $2,622Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,539 - $2,267
Prelude at Paramount
4909 N Elsinore Ave, Meridian, ID 83646 -
|STUDIO$1,360+1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,705+3 BEDS$2,035+
The Flats at Ten Mile
2700 W Cobalt Dr, Meridian, ID 83642 -
|1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,299+3 BEDS$2,520+
Modern Craftsman - Ten Mile
3233 W Littleton Ln, Meridian, ID 83642 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,665+2 BEDS$2,055+3 BEDS$2,529+
Seasons at Meridian Apartments
2700 E Overland Rd, Meridian, ID 83642 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,790+Base Rent$1,595 - $1,890Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,890
The Springs of Royal Oaks
1800 N Cole Rd, Boise, ID 83704 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,865+3 BEDS$2,265+
Village Apartments
2651 N Records Ave, Meridian, ID 83646 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,250+
Retreat at Silvercloud
8448 W Limelight St, Boise, ID 83714 -
1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$2,900+
Bri at The Village
2233 N Records Way, Meridian, ID 83646 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,637+2 BEDS$1,739+Base Rent$1,579 - $2,335Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,637 - $1,831
Old Town Lofts
33 E Idaho Ave, Meridian, ID 83642 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,345+1 BED$1,437+3 BEDS$2,122+Base Rent$1,312 - $2,962Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,345 - $2,147
Meritage West
13450 W Baldcypress St, Boise, ID 83713 -
STUDIO$1,517+1 BED$1,624+2 BEDS$2,117+
Village at Crystal Springs
301 S Calhoun Pl, Star, ID 83669 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,307+1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,525+
Haven on State
5110 W State St, Boise, ID 83703 -
Good Value1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,409+
Silver Bay Apartments
3504 N Whistler Ln, Boise, ID 83703 -
-
1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,588+
The Lodge at Maple Grove
985 N Maple G..., Boise, ID 83704 -
-
-
Price Drop. $215 Off2 BEDS$1,865+3 BEDS$2,155+
Linder Springs Townhomes
1465 Deer Crest St, Meridian, ID 83646 -
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$2,000+
Central Pointe
1368 N Hartman St, Boise, ID 83704 -
1 BED$1,410+2 BEDS$1,515+3 BEDS$1,905+
High Point on Overland
1495 South Tech Ln, Meridian, ID 83642 -
1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$1,715+
The Fields at Gramercy
2020 S Luxury Ln, Meridian, ID 83642 -
1 BED$1,681+2 BEDS$1,780+3 BEDS$2,413+
Olivia Apartments
3400 W Lost Rapids Dr, Meridian, ID 83646 -
Good Value1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,635+3 BEDS$1,765+
Retreat at Union Square
1461 S Gold King Way, Boise, ID 83709 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,174Base Rent$1,170 - $1,220Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,174 - $1,224The Prospect
8002 W Overland Rd, Boise, ID 83709 -
1 BED$3,520+2 BEDS$3,995+Cadence Cottages at Paramount
264 W Lockhart Ln, Meridian, ID 83646 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,617+2 BEDS$1,767+3 BEDS$2,162+Base Rent$1,452 - $4,421Required Monthly Fees$165Total Monthly Price$1,617 - $4,586
The Regency at River Valley
3400 E River Valley St, Meridian, ID 83646 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,900+
Heron Village
51 E Blue Heron Ln, Meridian, ID 83646 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,721+2 BEDS$1,798+3 BEDS$2,359+4 BEDS$2,663+Base Rent$1,556 - $6,588Required Monthly Fees$165Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $6,753
Kensington Apartments
7570 W State St, Boise, ID 83714 -
Exceptional Value
Eagle at a Glance
Eagle, ID Apartments for Rent
Nestled just 10 miles northwest of downtown Boise, Eagle sits along the Boise River, offering both natural beauty and suburban living. Eagle Island State Park and an extensive network of walking trails provide year-round outdoor activities for residents. With a population of over 30,000, Eagle provides convenient access to the Boise metropolitan area while maintaining its distinct character.
Eagle's rental market includes a range of apartment options. The average one-bedroom apartment rents for around $1,519, reflecting the area's location within the Boise metro region. The city center features local shops and restaurants, and the location offers easy access to employment centers in Boise and Meridian. Eagle's four-season climate, mountain landscape, and established neighborhoods make it a sought-after location in the Treasure Valley.
Renting in Eagle
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- 1 Bedroom 793 Sq Ft $1,567 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,018 Sq Ft $1,746 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,336 Sq Ft $2,182 / mo
Education
Apartments for Rent Near Eagle
Specialty Housing
Choose by Amenities
Eagle Apartments for Rent in Your Budget
- Apartments with Move-In Specials in Eagle, ID
- Eagle Apartments Under $700
- Eagle Apartments Under $800
- Eagle Apartments Under $900