Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Northwest
-
Good Value|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,798Base Rent$1,633 - $3,356Required Monthly Fees$165Total Monthly Price$1,798 - $3,521Kensington Apartments
7570 W State St, Boise, ID 83714 -
Good Value -
Rent Special
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,5958737 W Pocono St
8737 W Pocono St, Boise, ID 83714 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,2002 Bed 2 Bath in Boise!
7236 W Tobi Ct, Boise, ID 83714
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersBoise at a Glance
Northwest Neighborhood in Boise, ID
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Northwest. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Northwest.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 6 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Boise
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent