Apartments with Rent Specials Boise, ID
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,785+3 BEDS$2,150+
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,470+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,835+
Aren
1066 S Silverstone Way, Meridian, ID 83642 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,532+1 BED$1,965+2 BEDS$2,099+
Broadstone Saratoga
1201 W Grove St, Boise, ID 83702 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$1,865+3 BEDS$2,265+
Village Apartments
2651 N Records Ave, Meridian, ID 83646 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$2,135+1 BED$2,100+2 BEDS$3,399+3 BEDS$7,697+
Arthur
120 N 12th St, Boise, ID 83702 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,307+1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,525+
Haven on State
5110 W State St, Boise, ID 83703 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,686+2 BEDS$1,798+3 BEDS$2,359+4 BEDS$2,663+Base Rent$1,521 - $6,588Required Monthly Fees$165Total Monthly Price$1,686 - $6,753Kensington Apartments
7570 W State St, Boise, ID 83714 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,9501011 Orchard, Boise, ID 83705 — UPTOWN CONDOS
1011 S Orchard St, Boise, ID 83705 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,750+
Sleepy Hollow Apartments
9557 W State St, Boise, ID 83714 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,383Base Rent$1,375 - $1,625Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,383 - $1,633
Sugar Pine
2901 Robert Ln, Boise, ID 83705 -
Discounts
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free2 BEDS$1,952+3 BEDS$2,601+
Parkview Apartments
3110-3120 W Crescent Rim Dr, Boise, ID 83706 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,605+
The Edge at State | Apartments & Townhomes
6230 W State St, Boise, ID 83703 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,262+2 BEDS$1,334+4 BEDS$2,215+The Aspen
1411-1425 N Liberty St, Boise, ID 83704 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,350Horizon Park Apartments
699 N Mitchell St, Boise, ID 83704 -
Discounts1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,675+
Northview Apartment Homes
5892 N Five Mile Rd, Boise, ID 83713 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$2,140+
Copestone Apartments
408 E 43rd St, Garden City, ID 83714 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,658+1 BED$1,708+2 BEDS$2,062+The Fowler Apartments
505 W Broad St, Boise, ID 83702 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,674+3 BEDS$1,982+Base Rent$1,569 - $4,637Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,600 - $2,032Rosewood and Rosewood Premier
930 N Maple Grove Rd, Boise, ID 83704 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,530
C.W. Moore Apartments
450 W Grove St, Boise, ID 83702 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,295
The Gem
3031 W Main St, Boise, ID 83702 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,025
The Watercooler Apartments
1401 W Idaho St, Boise, ID 83702 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,769+1 BED$1,902+Base Rent$1,647 - $6,244Required Monthly Fees$122Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $2,084Cortland on the River
749 E Park Blvd, Boise, ID 83712
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersLiving & Renting in Boise
Boise at a Glance
Boise, ID Apartments for Rent
Boise serves as Idaho's capital and most populous city, originally established as a military outpost in 1863 during the gold rush era. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Boise, you'll discover a city that perfectly balances big-city conveniences with easy access to outdoor adventures, all set along the scenic Boise River in southwestern Idaho's beautiful valley region. Called the "City of Trees," Boise features abundant parks and green spaces, including the impressive 25-mile Boise River Greenbelt that winds through the city and offers scenic pathways perfect for walking and biking.
Renting in Boise appeals to those seeking both affordability and accessibility, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,446 per month. Popular neighborhoods include the historic North End with its tree-lined streets and charming craftsman-style homes, the Hyde Park district buzzing with local shops and dining spots, and Southeast Boise near Boise State University. The city makes commuting easy via Interstate 84 and boasts a growing downtown packed with restaurants, entertainment venues, and cultural attractions like the Egyptian Theatre and the historic Basque Block. Major employers include Micron Technology and state government offices, while the nearby Boise Foothills offer extensive trails for hiking and mountain biking just minutes from apartment communities throughout the city.